Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown
(Sharndah Knls)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls) (3119)
No. 2
- Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels) (1594)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino) (1569)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines) (1547)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox) (1234)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter) (1083)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson) (866)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (800)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey) (740)
No. 10
- Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones) (692)
No. 11
- Am/Can & Aust Ch Bellarose Hollybluff Ace of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mrs B Shepherdson) (660)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (429)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson) (274)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames) (267)
No. 15
- Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (219)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (218)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden) (141)
No. 18
- Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox) (134)
No. 19
- Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins) (117)
No. 20
- Kelanmee Timeless Obsession (Kim Tresidder) (111)
No. 21
- Aust Ch LochWind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones) (104)
No. 22
- Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker) (102)
No. 23
- Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (72)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson) (64)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (B A & A R Shepherdson) (54)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls) (52)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson) (48)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls) (43)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory
(Mrs S Fox)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox) (358)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls) (330)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino) (325)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter) (295)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey) (262)
No. 6
- Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels) (235)
No. 7
- Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones) (189)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (188)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson) (173)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson) (151)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson) (150)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden) (140)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames) (136)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls) (129)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines) (128)
No. 16
- Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox) (113)
No. 17
- Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins) (107)
No. 18
- Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (85)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (76)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox) (75)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements) (72)
No. 22
- Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin) (71)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden) (69)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams) (64)
No. 25
- Am/Can & Aust Ch Bellarose Hollybluff Ace of Hearts (Imp USA) (Mrs B Shepherdson) (62)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates) (57)
No. 27
- Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (51)
No. 28
- Aust Ch LochWind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones) (45)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox) (40)
No. 30
- Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels) (40)
No. 31
- Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay) (39)
No. 32
- Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson) (38)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (32)
No. 34
- Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney) (31)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Rimini Indiana (Brain Turner) (31)
No. 36
- Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post) (30)
- Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton) (30)
No. 37
- Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels) (28)
No. 38
- LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields) (26)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls) (25)
No. 40
- Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin) (24)
No. 41
- Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh) (24)
No. 42
- Kelanmee Timeless Obsession (Kim Tresidder) (22)
No. 43
- Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett) (22)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines) (21)
No. 45
- Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson) (21)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman) (20)
No. 47
- Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin) (20)
No. 48
- Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd) (19)
No. 49
- Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker) (19)
- Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin) (19)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Shelshaw Million Dollar Man (M Bradshaw) (18)
No. 51
- Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson) (17)
- Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon) (17)
- Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon) (17)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (16)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson) (16)
No. 54
- LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones) (15)
No. 55
- Aust Ch Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden) (14)
- Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels) (14)
No. 56
- Laureate Cloudberry (Imp SING) (Sharndah Kennels) (13)
- Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox) (13)
No. 57
- Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox) (12)
- Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo) (12)
No. 58
- Aust Ch Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout) (10)
No. 59
- Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato) (8)
No. 60
- Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox) (7)
- Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Elizabeth Sommerville) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool
(Judy Docksey)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey) (426)
No. 2
- Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (425)
No. 3
- Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey) (360)
No. 4
- Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd) (355)
No. 5
- Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox) (305)
No. 6
- Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder) (265)
No. 7
- Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels) (250)
No. 8
- Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell) (230)
No. 9
- Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin) (220)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates) (220)
No. 11
- Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (195)
No. 12
- Yasdnil Highland Laird (M & J Kaden) (150)
No. 13
- Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels) (150)
No. 14
- Hartly Mumms The Word (Lyn Pearson) (135)
No. 15
- Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post) (115)
No. 16
- Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams) (115)
No. 17
- Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson) (105)
No. 18
- Lochwind Obsession (Ian Truswell & Mr C Tenney) (105)
No. 19
- Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato) (100)
No. 20
- Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett) (85)
No. 21
- Arajento Moonwalker (Mrs K C Tonkin) (60)
No. 22
- Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh) (60)
No. 23
- Lyndream Take Your Best Shot (Lyn Pearson) (60)
- LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields) (60)
No. 24
- LochWind Onyx (G M Jones) (55)
No. 25
- Arajento Moonbeams N Dreams (Kay C Tonkin) (50)
No. 26
- Arajento Interstellar (Mrs K C Tonkin) (50)
- Ifonly Jealous of the Way (Mr J & Mrs B Shepherdson) (50)
- Hartly Twist Of Fate (Nicole Pearson) (50)
No. 27
- Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin) (50)
No. 28
- Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon) (40)
- Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett) (40)
No. 29
- Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson) (30)
- Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson) (30)
- Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson) (30)
- Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones) (30)
No. 30
- Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman) (25)
No. 31
- Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox) (25)
- Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Walters) (25)
No. 32
- Sunland Summer Wind (Mrs S Wildman / Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter) (20)
No. 33
- Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon) (20)
No. 34
- Julburn Unbeatable Combination (Mr Ian Truswell & Mr Collin Tenney) (15)
No. 35
- Arajento Style N Charm (Mrs K C Tonkin) (10)
No. 36
- Whoami R U Ready For This (Miss K E Post) (5)
- Nightwood Dont You Sass Me (Ms D Simpson) (5)
- Tesskatel Sweet Sophie (Ms K J Lutzow) (5)
- Charmhill Celeste (Christine Klempel) (5)
- Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin) (5)
- Charmhill Purfect Chance (Christine Klempel) (5)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters) (607)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (310)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner) (286)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner) (268)
No. 5
- Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson) (218)
No. 6
- Jmell Th Wizards First Spell (Heather Hawkins) (85)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins) (66)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay) (65)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison) (62)
No. 10
- Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen) (48)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels) (38)
No. 12
- Nedsur Achy Breaky Hart (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden) (32)
No. 13
- Aust Ch & Aust Neuter Ch Glenmira Hope Diamond (Mrs Glenda Hesketh) (30)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier) (28)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J L Mitchell) (20)
No. 16
- Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines) (12)
No. 17
- Herdsman True Colours (Katrina Hadley) (8)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (425)
No. 2
No. 3
- SUNLAND (S & J Van Dinter) (244)
No. 4
- LURIKEEN (J Harris & A Stanton) (230)
No. 5
- SHELKEYS (Le-Anne Schwier) (229)
No. 6
- BEAUIDEAL (JL Docksey) (137)
No. 7
- LOCHWIND (Gail Michele Jones) (88)
No. 8
- AERTEN (Di Leverington) (58)
No. 9
- LOUANDA (Louanda knls) (19)
No. 10
- HARRADEI (H & J Innes) (17)
No. 11
- ARAJENTO (Mrs KC Tonkin) (11)
No. 12
No. 13
- LYNDREAM (Lyn Pearson) (7)
No. 14
- MAJIKBLU (Brooke Williams) (4)
No. 15