Pointer Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look
(G Munro)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro) (5458)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels) (1084)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro) (887)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham) (467)
No. 5
- Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (331)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter) (212)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutziet) (210)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro) (202)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher) (186)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden) (147)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones) (137)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (Sylvia Lockwood) (114)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace) (82)
No. 14
- Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit) (75)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs) (45)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs) (18)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look
(G Munro)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro) (370)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels) (332)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham) (306)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs) (262)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs) (211)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro) (200)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones) (167)
No. 8
- Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (155)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos) (149)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro) (146)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher) (138)
No. 12
- Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (110)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard) (85)
No. 14
- Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit) (77)
No. 15
- Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (57)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit) (57)
- Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro) (57)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs) (54)
No. 18
- Sanmarlitch Too Hot to Handle (Mrs Amanda Forrest) (48)
No. 19
- Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke) (45)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden) (43)
No. 21
- Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (39)
No. 22
- Silvagun Storm Boy (Laura & Dianna) (38)
No. 23
- Pivotal Vision in Black (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (36)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Zensu Rocket Man (B & H Clarke / H Winter) (35)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Admirana Point It Out (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe) (34)
No. 26
- Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke) (29)
No. 27
- Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutziet) (28)
No. 28
- Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (27)
No. 29
- Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (Imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers) (24)
No. 30
- Tarlorise Let's Bee Serious (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (24)
No. 31
- Aust Gr Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones) (21)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Rhyll Playing For Keeps (Branor Threadgold-Wallace) (20)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit) (16)
No. 34
- Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (12)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (Sylvia Lockwood) (8)
- Rhyll Bee I My Bonnet (Charlotte Gutzeit) (8)
- Aust Ch Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (8)
- Rhyll Walking In The Rain (Charlotte Gutzeit) (8)
No. 36
- Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood) (7)
No. 37
- Zuhraan Firestorm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act
(Gerald J Munro)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro) (845)
No. 2
- Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (460)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos) (440)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro) (381)
No. 5
- Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke) (345)
No. 6
- Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit) (290)
No. 7
- Inchara First High Flyer (Miss C Fisher & Miss J Manser) (195)
No. 8
- Typhoone Making A Point (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (140)
No. 9
- Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher) (125)
No. 10
- Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (110)
No. 11
- Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke) (110)
No. 12
- Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro) (95)
No. 13
- Pinerock Paw Print of Arista (Imp NZ) (Colleen Marwood) (75)
No. 14
- Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe) (65)
No. 15
- Pivotal Vision in Black (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (30)
No. 16
- Sanmarlitch U Rock My World (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (25)
No. 17
- Sanmarlitch Too Hot to Handle (Mrs Amanda Forrest) (20)
No. 18
- Sanmarlitch Sonnet of Nell (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (10)
No. 19
- Zuhraan Firestorm (Mrs Sandra McGrath) (5)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Neut Ch Rhyll Feather In My Cap JC (Judith Whitehurst) (221)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates) (63)
No. 3
- Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers) (18)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (452)
No. 2
- TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (319)
No. 3
- ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (275)
No. 4
- ONPOINT (Gerald Munro) (167)
No. 5
- ZENSU (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (125)
No. 6
No. 7
- ADMIRANA (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe) (17)
No. 8
- TARLORISE (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith) (9)
No. 9
- SANMARLITCH (Sandra McGrath) (2)
No. 10
- TINTOOKIE (Ray & Lee Parker) (1)