Havanese Pointscore 2018
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (618)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (NSW) (J & A Bell) (1998)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (NSW) (P Williams) (151)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (81)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (49)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (VIC) (David Smith) (2706)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (104)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (VIC) (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay) (102)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (3938)
No. 2
- Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (97)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (SA) (S J Baillie) (457)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (WA) (S M Shellback) (747)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (280)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (113)
No. 3
- Karyme Zensational (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (66)
No. 4
- Karyme Do I Dare (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (16)
No. 5
No. 6
- Aust Ch Karyme Tattle Tail (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (7)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (NSW) (J & A Bell) (411)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (NSW) (P Williams) (313)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (163)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (101)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (NSW) (P Williams) (81)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (NSW) (P Williams) (77)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (62)
No. 8
- Auskrest Got my Mojo (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (51)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (NSW) (P Williams) (50)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (20)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (NSW) (Philip Williams) (11)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Hashki New Girl In Town (NSW) (P Williams) (10)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (VIC) (David Smith) (308)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (300)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (VIC) (Anne Lay) (274)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (VIC) (Philip Williams) (157)
No. 5
- Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (VIC) (Anne Lay) (115)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (VIC) (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay) (102)
No. 7
- Carnwath Ricadonna (VIC) (C Millman) (77)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (VIC) (L J Bolden) (51)
No. 9
- Carnwath Painted Pearl (VIC) (L J Bolden) (41)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (VIC) (Rhumderry Kennels) (28)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (VIC) (Anne Lay) (23)
No. 12
- Auskrest Goldilocks (VIC) (Ms J L James) (16)
No. 13
- Dekara Raging Inferno (VIC) (Kimberly Procak) (15)
No. 14
- Torza Devine Decadence (VIC) (Anne Lay) (14)
No. 15
- Carnwath Picasso (VIC) (T Lee-Porcher) (13)
No. 16
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (QLD) (Grahame Neave) (344)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (159)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Kalville Sugar Pop (QLD) (Mrs M Boole) (87)
No. 4
- Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (80)
No. 5
- Carnwath Painted Angel (QLD) (D & S Morris) (62)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (QLD) (M Boole) (58)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Terrabella Kimba (QLD) (Amy Henderson) (51)
No. 8
- Karyme Cruise Control (QLD) (Tracey Lamb) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (SA) (S J Baillie) (259)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (SA) (S J Baillie) (247)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (WA) (S M Shellback) (276)
No. 2
- Shellbears Black Sambucca (WA) (R S & S M Shellback) (85)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (WA) (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e) (74)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Hekarwe Name Of The Game (WA) (R S & S M Shellback) (28)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Ananda One Red Knight (TAS) (L Williamson / A Lay) (244)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Karyme Zensational (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (265)
No. 2
- Shellbears Black Opal (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (95)
No. 3
- Karyme Do I Dare (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (85)
No. 4
- Karyme Winter is Coming (ACT) (Tracy Stewart) (60)
No. 5
- Karyme Europa (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (55)
No. 6
- Karyme Funky Spaceman (ACT) (Gail Ransom) (10)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (270)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (265)
No. 3
- Auskrest Got my Mojo (NSW) (Sandra McMahon) (195)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (NSW) (J & A Bell) (192)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (NSW) (James and Alanna Bell) (80)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Hashki Dennis The Menace (NSW) (Mr P Williams) (80)
No. 7
- Hashki Sharknado (NSW) (Philip Williams) (70)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Hashki Home Of Vikings (NSW) (Philip Williams) (20)
- Hashki No More Mr Nice Guy (NSW) (Philp Williams) (20)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (VIC) (Mrs A Lay) (490)
No. 2
- Dekara Blutos Roar (VIC) (Rhumderry Kennels) (220)
No. 3
- Carnwath Ricadonna (VIC) (C Millman) (190)
No. 4
- Ananda Dont Play With My Heart (VIC) (Anne Lay) (190)
No. 5
- Dekara Raging Inferno (VIC) (Kimberly Procak) (115)
No. 6
- Torza Devine Decadence (VIC) (Anne Lay) (95)
No. 7
- Carnwath Painted Pearl (VIC) (L J Bolden) (70)
No. 8
- Cubanas Fire Engine Flick (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Anne Lay) (50)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (VIC) (Rhumderry Kennels) (45)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (VIC) (L J Bolden) (40)
No. 11
No. 12
No. 13
- Bromear Rogue One (VIC) (L J Bolden) (5)
- Auskrest Goldilocks (VIC) (Ms J L James) (5)
- Carnwath Grande Avenue (VIC) (Ms J L James) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Carnwath Happy Gilmour (QLD) (D & S Morris) (281)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kalville Sugar Pop (QLD) (Mrs M Boole) (165)
No. 3
- Karyme Cruise Control (QLD) (Tracey Lamb) (115)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (QLD) (M Boole) (55)
No. 5
- Carnwath Painted Angel (QLD) (D & S Morris) (35)
No. 6
- Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (QLD) (Susan & Michael Cronshaw) (30)
No. 7
- Seasidepak The Full Monte (QLD) (S & M Cronshaw) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Torza Amaricode (SA) (Mrs Gillian Smith) (430)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (SA) (S J Baillie) (411)
No. 3
- Shartooz Wicked (SA) (S J Baillie) (50)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (SA) (S J Baillie) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Shellbears Black Sambucca (WA) (R S & S M Shellback) (415)
No. 2
- Shellbears Moon Shadow (WA) (Michelle Taylor) (110)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Ananda One Red Knight (TAS) (L Williamson / A Lay) (275)
No. 2
- Torza Miami Glow (TAS) (Kerry Webb) (20)
No. 3
- Ngalla Turning Tide (TAS) (Kerry Webb) (15)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2018
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Victoria
No. 1
- Carnwath Royal Spice (VIC) (Ms J L James) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (SA) (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard) (400)