Clumber Spaniel Pointscore 2016
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA)
(P McIntyre & T Garvey)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey) (2787)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang) (385)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan) (275)
No. 4
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington) (147)
No. 5
- NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker) (142)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood) (116)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood) (101)
No. 8
- NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (94)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang) (61)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall) (27)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (AI) (Westobri Kennels & Caroline Camilleri) (24)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI)
(S & S Strang)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang) (296)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan) (282)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey) (267)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood) (250)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood) (211)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood) (201)
No. 7
- NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker) (189)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain) (126)
No. 9
- NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (113)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Myikyi After The Thaw (AI) (Faraldazar Kennels) (110)
No. 11
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Necessities (AI) (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg) (108)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Westobri Pure Envy (Westobri Kennels) (104)
No. 13
- Rasodolce Dozers Big Girl (G M & K J Bishop / S Hall) (98)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (AI) (Westobri Kennels & Caroline Camilleri) (96)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Kangala Opossum (AI) (Mal & Allyson Ongley) (91)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall) (86)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels) (84)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Aerofee Clumbers) (78)
No. 19
- Diabf Barmans Supreme (Imp SWE) (Mrs J O'Brien & Miss J Irving) (76)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea (M & B Lennon) (67)
No. 21
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington) (65)
No. 22
- Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon) (38)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood) (21)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang) (20)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen) (6)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (AI) (Mrs M F Durrington / D R & SR Graham) (6)
- Aust Ch Sylvan Sallys Rose Doll (M F Durrington / D R & S R Graham) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Goldntropics Da Buck Stops Here (Kerryn O'brien) (265)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Rasodolce Dozers Sassy Lassy (AI) (M Durrington / G & K Bishop / S Hall) (200)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain) (160)
No. 4
- Westobri Paxton (AI) (Westobri Kennels) (145)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Westobri Pure Envy (Westobri Kennels) (105)
No. 6
- Rasodolce Dozers Big Girl (G M & K J Bishop / S Hall) (90)
No. 7
- Diabf Barmans Supreme (Imp SWE) (Mrs J O'Brien & Miss J Irving) (40)
Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Appintiki Wot A Larrikin
(B & M Lennon)
No. 1
- Appintiki Wot A Larrikin (B & M Lennon) (140)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Switzberne Moment N Time (Lorraine A Berne) (110)
No. 3
- Thaxmead Ruby Duchess (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels) (105)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- BORONIAHIL (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood) (258)
No. 2
- SHOWFIELD (S Strang) (148)
No. 3
- APPINTIKI (Merrilyn Durrington) (115)
No. 4
- RASODOLCE (G M & K J Bishop) (60)
No. 5
- KELTONHILL (B & M Lennon) (15)