Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2015
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (2531)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo) (1465)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas) (1044)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (724)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels) (560)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley) (401)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly) (196)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett) (153)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter) (148)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett) (146)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe) (134)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell) (129)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (115)
No. 14
- Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher) (108)
No. 15
- Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard) (85)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley) (82)
No. 17
- Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (79)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott) (72)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CCD RN ET (Paul & Sue Pearson) (70)
No. 20
- Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead) (69)
No. 21
- Kylott Rumor Has It (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (65)
No. 22
- Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter) (64)
No. 23
- Morview Lets Rock N Roll (J Connolly) (56)
No. 24
- Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (J & C Beckett) (46)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Melcathra Drovers Run (S Nicholas) (44)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent) (36)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell) (36)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Tagetarl November Rain (J & C Beckett) (19)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan ADX GDX JDX RE SDX SPD ADO (Tanya Reichstein) (13)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas) (516)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell) (510)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels) (478)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley) (427)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter) (406)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley) (389)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher) (361)
No. 8
- Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (348)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell) (345)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (300)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo) (298)
No. 12
- Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas) (253)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly) (243)
No. 14
- Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard) (239)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (196)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott) (178)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe) (161)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell) (145)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford) (136)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford) (111)
No. 21
- Kelprin Magic Entry (Corinne Chandler) (109)
No. 22
- Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley) (109)
No. 23
- Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead) (108)
No. 24
- Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead) (108)
No. 25
- Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo) (103)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Itsozi Dancing In The Storm (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (102)
No. 27
- Morview Lets Rock N Roll (J Connolly) (94)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter) (92)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley) (83)
No. 30
- Pagesview Sweet victory (Mrs K and S Boulter) (76)
No. 31
- Aust Gr Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (J N Whitehead) (74)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Roo (Kristy Pearcey) (70)
No. 33
No. 34
- Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent) (64)
No. 35
- Kylott Rumor Has It (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (63)
No. 36
- Aust Sup Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (Royce Holtkamp) (62)
No. 37
- Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines) (60)
No. 38
- Cloverdowns Bliss Bomb (Jean Purcell) (60)
No. 39
- Heelersridge WildColonialBoy (Heelersridge Kennels) (59)
No. 40
- Koolanahill Dynamo Magic (Lachlan Chandler) (57)
No. 41
- Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (S Ironmonger) (57)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt) (54)
No. 43
- Dewregal Scary Mary (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (51)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Dewregal Abby Gale (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (51)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CCD RN ET (Paul & Sue Pearson) (50)
No. 46
- Amasterpiece I Am In Blue (Jan Bradley) (49)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Avonpark Master Mariner (Sue & Ian Ford) (48)
No. 48
- Nerralee Silver Dream (W & L Greasley) (48)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett) (46)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Welbeblue Running On Empty (S Nicholas) (45)
No. 51
- Aust Ch Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips) (45)
No. 52
- Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson) (44)
- Aust Ch Tywilla Blue Matilda (Di Thomas) (44)
- Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley) (44)
No. 53
- Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead) (42)
No. 54
- Aust Ch Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman) (42)
No. 55
- Morview Thunderstruck (M D & W M Burgess) (42)
No. 56
- Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (S Nicholas) (41)
No. 57
- Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips) (39)
No. 58
- Graniteblue Diamond Cut (Murray Rolfe) (38)
No. 59
- Aust Ch Willowpark Denim & Lace (R & S Stapley) (37)
No. 60
- Samjas Shes Got The Look (Mrs k and Ms S Boulter) (35)
- Waykrest Serv'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (35)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Cooroorah Cattle Girl (D & J Van Acquoy) (35)
No. 62
No. 63
- Circlebartee Country Cheek (Mrs D Thomas) (34)
No. 64
- Turrella Blue Spanish Panther (Cheryl Edwards) (33)
No. 65
- Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn) (32)
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo) (32)
No. 66
- Aust Ch Circlebartee Tonka (Di Thomas) (31)
No. 67
- Aust Ch Nuwarra Diamond Dust (Sue & Ian Ford) (29)
No. 68
- Willowpark Outa The Blue (R & S Stapley) (29)
No. 69
- Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N D Papwoth/ N Kendall) (28)
No. 70
- Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent) (28)
No. 71
- Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe) (27)
No. 72
- Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (J & C Beckett) (24)
No. 73
- Aust Ch Willowpark Bush Tribute RN HSAs (B Carter / R Stapley / S Stapley) (23)
No. 74
- Aust Ch Bluenip Matong (Mrs M A Nelson) (23)
No. 75
- Aust Ch Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley) (22)
No. 76
- Aust Ch Tagetarl November Rain (J & C Beckett) (21)
No. 77
- Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley) (21)
No. 78
- Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead) (21)
No. 79
- Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli) (20)
No. 80
- Landmaster Edgeofreality (Mr R & Mrs C Redhead / G Lee) (18)
No. 81
- Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy) (18)
- Aust Ch Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards) (18)
No. 82
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Blurred Lines (J & C Beckett) (18)
- Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent) (18)
- Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley) (18)
No. 83
- Kombinalong Sound of Super (S Sanders) (17)
No. 84
- Aust Ch Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan ADX GDX JDX RE SDX SPD ADO (Tanya Reichstein) (16)
No. 85
- Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards) (16)
No. 86
- Cooroorah Cozican (Tanya Reichstein) (16)
No. 87
- Aust Ch Koolanahill He's True Blue (Mrs C K Payne) (14)
No. 88
- Melcathra Bell Of The Ball (N D Papworth) (13)
No. 89
- Littlewaco Swingjugend (Anne Hickey) (12)
No. 90
- Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett) (11)
No. 91
- Aust Ch Nerralee Mystical Dream (W & L Greasley) (9)
No. 92
- Landmaster River Pheonix (J Connolly) (9)
- Aust Ch Landmaster Vegas (J Connolly) (9)
- Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall) (9)
No. 93
No. 94
- Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (8)
- Pureheel Royal Perfection (A & R Spargo) (8)
- Morview Memphis Belle (AI) (J Connolly) (8)
- Aust Ch Queblue The Finn (C Macdonald & F McKeown) (8)
- Aust Ch Jabaluka Blue Jewel (Ali Natoli) (8)
No. 95
- Aust Ch Landmaster He Is My Everything (R B & C J Redhead) (7)
No. 96
- Littlefields Give It A Whirl (D & J Van Acquoy) (7)
No. 97
- Gesdaheelers Blue Rising Star (Cheryl Edwards) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe) (570)
No. 2
- Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas) (550)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford) (520)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly) (435)
No. 5
- Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Kombinalong Kennels / Miss B & Mrs I Lines) (425)
No. 6
- Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels) (405)
No. 7
- Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson) (290)
No. 8
- Kombinalong I am Super Charged (Kombinalong Kennels & Miss Mrs Lines) (285)
No. 9
- Amasterpiece From Head to Toe (Vince & Joyce Muscat / Sue Ford) (220)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Itsozi Dancing In The Storm (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (205)
No. 11
- Kelprin Magic Entry (Corinne Chandler) (195)
No. 12
- Pureheel Royal Perfection (A & R Spargo) (170)
No. 13
- Morview Outback Irish (J Connolly) (165)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Willowpark Whiz Kid RN PT (Belinda Carter) (165)
No. 15
- Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead) (160)
No. 16
- Melcathra Bell Of The Ball (N D Papworth) (155)
No. 17
- Morview Thunderstruck (M D & W M Burgess) (155)
No. 18
- Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley) (155)
No. 19
- Koolanahill Dare To Dream (Mr J and Mrs K Kuhn) (145)
No. 20
- Landmaster Edgeofreality (Mr R & Mrs C Redhead / G Lee) (145)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Patrol (A & R Spargo) (135)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips) (135)
No. 23
- Pureheel Royal Inspiration (A & R Spargo) (125)
No. 24
- Cloverdowns Bliss Bomb (Jean Purcell) (120)
No. 25
- Gesdahheelers Red To The Rim (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (120)
No. 26
No. 27
- Heelersridge WildColonialBoy (Heelersridge Kennels) (115)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley) (110)
No. 29
- Melcathra Daisy Duke (J Worboyes) (105)
No. 30
- Nerralee Blue Steel (W & L Greasley) (100)
No. 31
- Gesdaheelers Red To The Ridge (Gayle E Jarvis) (95)
No. 32
- Landmaster Memphis Mafia (RB & CJ Redhead) (90)
No. 33
- Circlebartee Kickin Up Dust (Mrs D Thomas) (90)
No. 34
- Landmaster Walking In Memphis (AI) (R B & C J Redhead) (80)
No. 35
- Cloverdowns Bounce (Jean Purcell) (75)
No. 36
- Wilbama Fairhaven Jazz (Corinne Chandler) (75)
No. 37
- Tagetarl Ground Control (J & C Beckett) (65)
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett) (65)
No. 38
- Amasterpiece I Am In Blue (Jan Bradley) (65)
No. 39
- Pureheel Royal Triton (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (65)
No. 40
- Pagesview Sweet victory (Mrs K and S Boulter) (65)
No. 41
- Tagetarl Event Horizon (J & C Beckett) (60)
- Tagetarl Hey Soul Sister (J & C Beckett) (60)
No. 42
- Kintyrepark Royal Return (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (60)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe) (50)
No. 44
- Willowpark Outa The Blue (R & S Stapley) (45)
No. 45
- Melcathra Craig Lowndes (S Whyatt) (45)
No. 46
- Littlewaco Swingjugend (Anne Hickey) (40)
- Waykrest Serv'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (40)
No. 47
- Blucalypt Esoteric Blue (G & S Pinsent) (40)
- Turrella Blue Memphis Belle (Cheryl Edwards) (40)
- Pureheel Royal Commando (Mr S Lawrence & Mr E O'Donnell) (40)
No. 48
- Graniteblue Diamond Cut (Murray Rolfe) (40)
No. 49
- Landmaster River Pheonix (J Connolly) (35)
- HallsHeeler RedEndy Bon (Mr B & Mrs K Lord) (35)
No. 50
- Morview Lets Rock N Roll (J Connolly) (35)
No. 51
- Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall) (35)
No. 52
- Allbush The Lone Ranger (Mrs Cheryl Payne) (35)
No. 53
- Allbush Simi (Mrs Cheryl Payne) (30)
No. 54
- Tamachel I Am The Dude (Nicky Hale) (30)
- Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley) (30)
- Aust Ch Dewregal Abby Gale (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (30)
- Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (30)
No. 55
- Dewregal Scary Mary (Mark and Glenys Armstrong) (25)
- Morview Memphis Belle (AI) (J Connolly) (25)
- Clearidge Dare To Dance (S & A Curran) (25)
No. 56
- Gesdaheelers Blue Rising Star (Cheryl Edwards) (25)
No. 57
- Kadinze Corza Storm (Maureen Carr) (20)
No. 58
- Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (S Ironmonger) (20)
No. 59
- Turrella Blue Spanish Diamond (Cheryl Edwards) (15)
- Willowpark Have A Lil Faith (R & S Stapley) (15)
No. 60
- Willowpark Shez My Kind (M Kirk) (10)
- Willowpark Legally Blue (R & S Stapley) (10)
- LIttlewaco Beautiful Secret (MH & AJ Goodman) (10)
- Cooliblu Happy as Larry (Ali Natoli) (10)
- Heelersridge Tenterfld Saddler (Heelersridge Kennels) (10)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley) (5)
- Landmaster Little Darling (Chole Dehne) (5)
- Waykrest Sonic Jett (Wayne Carter) (5)
- Tagetarl Cut The Chit Chat (J & C Beckett) (5)
- Queblue Yarrah (Flora McKeown) (5)
Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kelprin Grand Entry (Corinne Chandler) (325)
No. 2
- Aust Ch / Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel) (290)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Turrella Queen O Hearts (Cheryl Edwards) (180)
No. 4
- Aust & Neut Ch Redblubigger Just A Khya (Corinne Chandler) (15)
- Aust Neut Ch Coomerith Sapphire Blue (D Daniel) (15)
No. 5
- Aust Gr & Neut Ch Turrella Red Flamingstar (Cheryl Edwards) (5)
- Aust & Neut Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards) (5)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- WILLOWPARK (R & S Stapley) (400)
No. 2
- MELCATHRA (N D Papworth) (355)
No. 3
- PUREHEEL (A & R Spargo) (305)
No. 4
- WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (205)
No. 5
- NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (200)
No. 6
- LANDMASTER (R B & C J Redhead) (175)
No. 7
- AVONPARK (K Fisher) (160)
No. 8
- ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (150)
No. 9
No. 10
- QUEBLUE (Flora McKeown) (73)
No. 11
- LANBART (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (70)
No. 12
- MORVIEW (J Connolly) (55)
No. 13
- NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (35)
No. 14
- TURRELLA (Cheryl & Arthur Edwards) (25)
No. 15
- KELPRIN (Corinne Chandler) (5)