Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2015
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame
(Vanessa Brotto)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto) (817)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln) (542)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (538)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare) (319)
No. 5
- Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J Lincoln) (138)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (108)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot and G Brassington) (62)
No. 8
- Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln) (58)
No. 9
No. 10
- Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson) (52)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact
(Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (350)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson) (334)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (316)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare) (313)
No. 5
- Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin) (237)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln) (234)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp) (215)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald) (160)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto) (157)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp FIN) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside) (138)
No. 11
- Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln) (137)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin) (132)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti (Imp UK) (S Chouffot and G Brassington) (128)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp) (127)
No. 15
- Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey) (104)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson) (102)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas) (101)
No. 18
- Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp) (101)
No. 19
- Caleebra Burberrys Summer (AI) (G & S Burnside / S Chouffot & G Brassington) (96)
No. 20
- Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln) (94)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Yobhonden Big Hole To Dig (R & S Morrison / M & T Brady) (88)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (Deb Aitken) (82)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare) (82)
No. 24
- Aust Ch A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey) (78)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor) (64)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald) (59)
No. 27
- Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto) (56)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff) (56)
No. 29
- Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald) (52)
No. 30
- Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J Lincoln) (39)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond (L Sundstrom & C Ward) (36)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short) (35)
No. 33
- Finnesse Aim For Success (C Fitzgerald & K Thompson) (34)
No. 34
- Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle) (29)
No. 35
- Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald) (28)
No. 36
No. 37
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Ylakannella (L C & R A Seare) (20)
No. 38
- Armahani Heliodorr Haave (T & K Richardson / Jacq) (18)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (18)
No. 40
- Furballs with Finesse (K Thompson) (18)
No. 41
- Lempo Avenging Hulk (A Warby/ M Scriven & J Mauger) (17)
No. 42
- Snofyre Dutch Desire (C Fitzgerald) (12)
No. 43
- Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert) (10)
No. 44
- Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger) (8)
No. 45
- Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald) (8)
No. 46
- Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short) (7)
- Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald) (7)
- Ukkonen Grandmaster Flash (AI) (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (7)
- Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Green with NV (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (7)
No. 47
- Armahani Goldstone Ginttal (AI) (Mrs L Broadbent and Ms J Lincoln) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp) (465)
No. 2
- Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey) (280)
No. 3
- Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) (J L Lincoln) (225)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp) (200)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Peikkovuoren Maatuska (Imp FIN) (B & S E Laurin) (160)
No. 6
- Caleebra Burberrys Summer (AI) (G & S Burnside / S Chouffot & G Brassington) (135)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (125)
No. 8
- Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (V Brotto & S Grabert) (115)
No. 9
- Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) (K & T Richardson / L Mills) (105)
No. 10
- Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short) (95)
No. 11
- Caleebra Burberrys Knight (AI) (K Soles/ S Chouffot & G Brassington) (85)
No. 12
- Ukkonen Grandmaster Flash (AI) (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (65)
No. 13
- Sankari Armas Makea Prinssi (N Crowle) (65)
No. 14
- Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln) (60)
No. 15
- Ukkonen Chubb Rock (AI) (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (55)
No. 16
- Articmal Imperial Czarina (Vanessa Brotto) (55)
- Aust Ch Theldaroy NuoriRaikeaJaVapaa (L C & R A Seare) (55)
No. 17
- Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald) (55)
No. 18
- Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald) (50)
- Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald) (50)
No. 19
- Furballs with Finesse (K Thompson) (45)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas) (40)
- Lempo Avenging Hulk (A Warby/ M Scriven & J Mauger) (40)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff) (30)
- Aust Ch Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (Deb Aitken) (30)
- Snofyre Dutch Desire (C Fitzgerald) (30)
No. 22
- Kiehtova Armour Atty (Terri Mac Donald) (20)
- Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Ylakannella (L C & R A Seare) (20)
- Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond (L Sundstrom & C Ward) (20)
No. 23
- Armahani Heliodorr Haave (T & K Richardson / Jacq) (15)
- Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger) (15)
- Lumottu Everything Is Awesome (Ms N Toohey) (15)
- Aust Ch Taigakoira Aitosas Davvir (Jessica M Taylor) (15)
- Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (15)
No. 24
- Armahani Heliodorr Hohde (AI) (J Lincoln) (10)
- Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) (V Brotto & J Lincoln) (10)
No. 25
- Aetherglow Apollo Avatar (M Ruff) (5)
- Snofyre Cauzin Bedlam (Chrissy Fitzgerald & A Grimish) (5)
Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Neut Ch Yobhonden Big Song And Dance (L & S Fielding) (90)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare) (90)
No. 3
- Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington) (65)
No. 4
- Aust & Neut Ch Magpielane Morning Song CCD RE JD FMX ET (M Gurney) (50)
No. 5
- Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer) (20)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Lumiturpa Emmi CCD RE JD HT (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln) (15)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Fortune (C Fitzgerald) (5)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (215)
No. 2
- THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (170)
No. 3
- TAIGAKOIRA (Terri MacDonald) (160)
No. 4
- UKKONEN (D Vagg & L Valentine Vagg) (50)
No. 5
- AUSVARG (C M Howard) (3)