American Staffordshire Terrier Pointscore 2015
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy) (1417)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay) (1200)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay) (579)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello) (559)
No. 5
- Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor) (260)
No. 6
- Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Gr Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello) (212)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Vhandham Summa Luvin (A Casperson) (147)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes) (138)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin) (133)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (130)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski) (94)
No. 12
- Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan) (74)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (69)
No. 14
- Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay) (66)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI) (Mr L Dowdell & Ms S Cummings) (65)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson) (58)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson) (58)
No. 18
- Anitefire Party in Paradise (AI) (D Gowen/C Tschutura) (50)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Anitefire Miss Coco Chanel (AI) (B Ditton / CTschutura) (49)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot) (47)
No. 21
- Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison) (46)
No. 22
- Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (45)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews) (43)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor) (39)
No. 25
- Comeonrover Stinger (Amber Haines) (35)
No. 26
- Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson/ J McKay) (33)
No. 27
- Aus Ch Vhandham Spartacus (A Casperson) (33)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Iroq Montana Storm (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (32)
No. 29
- Ironklad Miss America (M Difford / K Oseckas) (28)
No. 30
- Icerainstafs Mishka (Mr J & Mrs V Torney) (7)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy) (414)
No. 2
- Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor) (371)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson) (325)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor) (323)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (283)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay) (279)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot) (261)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter) (253)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher) (245)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (245)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes) (218)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple) (206)
No. 13
- Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay) (205)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane) (190)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Vhandham Summa Luvin (A Casperson) (185)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes) (181)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski) (163)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski) (149)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Blue Thunda (D Hughes & M Ivison) (146)
No. 20
- Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Gr Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello) (137)
No. 21
- Aus Ch Vhandham Spartacus (A Casperson) (134)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (132)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane) (117)
No. 24
- Anitefire Party in Paradise (AI) (D Gowen/C Tschutura) (115)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Hawaiian Kuma (AI) (Mr L Dowdell & Ms S Cummings) (111)
No. 26
- Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (103)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Amseraphs Majestic Ruler (F Skews) (99)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Hotashell My Way Or D Highway (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs & N Cullen) (99)
No. 29
- Anitefire Lovin This Party (AI) (C Brickland/C Tschutura) (89)
No. 30
- Icerainstafs Mishka (Mr J & Mrs V Torney) (89)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling) (84)
No. 32
- Portizon Sweet As Sugar (Jodi Carter) (84)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay) (83)
- Newbelle Shine Lika Diamond (Mr M Anderson) (83)
No. 34
- Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry) (82)
No. 35
- Comeonrover Stinger (Amber Haines) (70)
No. 36
- Portizon Sweet Alabama (AI) (Rachel Harrison) (70)
No. 37
- Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan) (70)
No. 38
- Staffwild Lightning Crashes (Miss K Gordon) (67)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison) (66)
No. 40
- Newbelle Monty Carlo (Mr M Anderson) (63)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Aklew Little Lucifer Demon (K & A Lewis) (62)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson) (61)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Icerainstafs First class Color (Mr J & Mrs V Torney) (54)
No. 44
- Aust Gr Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello) (47)
No. 45
- Ironklad Miss America (M Difford / K Oseckas) (46)
No. 46
- Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin) (44)
No. 47
- Iroq Barely Legal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (44)
No. 48
- Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson/ J McKay) (42)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Cotton Kisses (AI) (Deborah Hughes) (39)
No. 50
- Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (39)
No. 51
- Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry) (37)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin) (30)
No. 53
- Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple) (28)
No. 54
- Aust Ch Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot) (27)
No. 55
- Aust Ch Hotashell Got Ya Burnin Up ET (H Petersen/J Martiniello) (26)
No. 56
- Lavoro Eye Of The Tiger (Lee Ruf) (26)
- Aust Ch Anitefire Life of The Party (AI) (J Leather/C Tschutura) (26)
No. 57
- Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison) (26)
No. 58
- Aust Ch Anitefire Miss Coco Chanel (AI) (B Ditton / CTschutura) (25)
No. 59
- Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison) (24)
No. 60
- Staffwild Licence To Thrill (Miss K Gordon) (24)
- Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo) (24)
No. 61
- Bellawest Man In Black (Miss Leisa Hodder) (21)
No. 62
- Aklew Karmas A Bytch (K & A Lewis) (21)
No. 63
- Rufdiamonz Ragnarok (V Mackay) (20)
No. 64
- Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino) (19)
No. 65
- Iroq Magnum Force (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (18)
No. 66
- Dinamyte Cherry Bomb (Jodie McKay & Kelly Hill) (16)
No. 67
- Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (Jody Goodwin) (16)
No. 68
- Tabberts Lil Dutchess Of Portizon (Imp USA) (Rachel Harrison) (15)
No. 69
- Aust Ch Iroq Montana Storm (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (14)
No. 70
- Skylarulz Thanx For Comin (Hera Manihera) (13)
No. 71
- Portizon Black Faru (AI) (R Harrison) (12)
No. 72
- Staffwild Super Overdrive (Staffwild Kennels) (11)
No. 73
- Nikar Roccos Lil Gal (Slone/Green) (10)
No. 74
- Skylarulz All Eyes On Me (Hera Manihera) (9)
No. 75
- Cierrasedge Torque About Me (G & V Ling) (8)
No. 76
- Aust Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (7)
No. 77
- Amvantage Stripes N Stars (Jason & Stephanie Montero - Lopez) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition
(Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (765)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dinamyte Stop The Clock (Mrs J McKay) (415)
No. 3
- Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin) (380)
No. 4
- Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (375)
No. 5
- Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple) (365)
No. 6
- Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (335)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Alsoloyal Caramel Crunch (Cassie Caple) (280)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Hotashell My Way Or D Highway (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs & N Cullen) (250)
No. 9
- Bellawest Man In Black (Miss Leisa Hodder) (250)
No. 10
- Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan) (220)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Rydarra Son of Devils (AI) (Jodi Carter) (210)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski) (170)
No. 13
- Dinamyte Cherry Bomb (Jodie McKay & Kelly Hill) (165)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes) (165)
No. 15
- Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison) (160)
No. 16
- Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (Jody Goodwin) (150)
No. 17
- Iroq Barely Legal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (130)
No. 18
- Nikar Roccos Lil Gal (Slone/Green) (125)
No. 19
- Anitefire Party in Paradise (AI) (D Gowen/C Tschutura) (120)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane) (120)
No. 21
- Anitefire Lovin This Party (AI) (C Brickland/C Tschutura) (95)
No. 22
- Newbelle Monty Carlo (Mr M Anderson) (95)
No. 23
- Iroq Cutting Edge (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (85)
No. 24
- Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry) (85)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling) (80)
No. 26
- Icerainstafs Mishka (Mr J & Mrs V Torney) (65)
No. 27
- Rufdiamonz Ragnarok (V Mackay) (65)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Nikar Strike Force Delta Blue (Karen Sloane) (65)
No. 29
- Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson/ J McKay) (60)
No. 30
- Newbelle Major Tom (Mr M Anderson) (50)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Alsoloyal Ring Of Fire (Jody Goodwin) (45)
No. 32
- Amvantage Stripes N Stars (Jason & Stephanie Montero - Lopez) (45)
No. 33
- Bruteamstafs Shes Got the Look (AI) (R Garces) (45)
No. 34
- Alsoloyal American Beauty (Jody Goodwin) (40)
No. 35
- Americus Sarah (Justin & Vanessa Torney) (40)
No. 36
- Cierrasedge Torque About Me (G & V Ling) (30)
- Skylarulz Thanx For Comin (Hera Manihera) (30)
- Hotashell A Touch O Class (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs) (30)
- Iroq Magnum Force (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (30)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Vhandham Summa Luvin (A Casperson) (25)
No. 38
- Tabberts Lil Dutchess Of Portizon (Imp USA) (Rachel Harrison) (25)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Anitefire Life of The Party (AI) (J Leather/C Tschutura) (20)
No. 40
- Nikar Black Trilogy (C Linnie / K Sloane) (10)
- Cierrasedge Royal Signature (AI) (G & V Ling) (10)
- Portizon Sweet Alabama (AI) (Rachel Harrison) (10)
- Comeonrover Stinger (Amber Haines) (10)
- Portizon Black Faru (AI) (R Harrison) (10)
No. 41
- Skylarulz All Eyes On Me (Hera Manihera) (5)
- Staffwild Licence To Thrill (Miss K Gordon) (5)
- Nikar Rise Of The Red Phoenix (Karen Sloane) (5)
- Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes) (5)
- Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes) (5)
- Cierrasedge Crown Prince (AI) (G & V Ling) (5)
Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson) (345)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Newbelle Two Face (Mr M Anderson) (335)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis) (335)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison) (140)
No. 5
- Aust & Neut Ch Towilla Impressive Poker Face (T & K Hill) (120)
No. 6
- T Ch Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek) (115)
No. 7
- Staffwild Beyond Belief (Mr M & Mrs H Bartolo) (50)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- DINAMYTE (J McKay) (363)
No. 2
- ANITEFIRE (C Tschutura) (280)
No. 3
- RYTHMNBLU (Lang & Suzanne Dowdell) (178)
No. 4
- AMSTAFOMINE (Deb Hughes) (130)
No. 5
- HOTASHELL (J Martiniello) (123)
No. 6
- ALSOLOYAL (Jody Goodwin) (120)
No. 7
- IROQ (Mr S V & Mrs M Green) (115)
No. 8
No. 9
- QUATRONIKO (L & L Nikolovski) (70)
No. 10
- CIERRASEDGE (G & V LING) (50)
No. 11
- NEWBELLE (Mr M Anderson) (33)
No. 12
No. 13
- ICERAINSTAFS (Vanessa & Justin Torney) (5)
No. 14
- STAFFWILD (K Gordon) (3)