Yorkshire Terrier Pointscore 2014
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts) (419)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore) (289)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw) (244)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw) (138)
No. 5
- Au & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (129)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (111)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke) (79)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison) (44)
No. 9
- Glamour Couture Cherchez L'Amour (Imp RUS) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (43)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator
(M R & L C Shaw)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw) (318)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (303)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison) (280)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison) (253)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw) (177)
No. 6
- Au & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (144)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Imayorkie Ace of Hearts (Mrs Marvin Byrnes) (138)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts) (127)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid) (125)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Isdancin Withme (Mrs A K Brooks) (109)
No. 11
- Karojenbe Moonlite Salutation (M R & L C Shaw) (90)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore) (86)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles) (69)
No. 14
- Glamour Couture Cherchez L'Amour (Imp RUS) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (67)
No. 15
- Jazzuki Have A Cigar (Steven Reid) (53)
No. 16
- VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles) (45)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore) (44)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Karojenbe Magic of Merlin (J Morris) (39)
No. 19
- Feywild Edisons Nemesis (S Finney and M Chambers) (39)
No. 20
- VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid) (36)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke) (22)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Bellayorki Rebeikah (Jacquie Moore) (22)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke) (18)
- Karojenbe Tequila Sunrise (M R & L C Shaw) (18)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles) (11)
No. 25
- VRose Autumn Delight (Brenda Strudwick) (6)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Affinage Blade Runner (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face
(Steven Reid)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid) (130)
No. 2
- Karojenbe Moonlite Salutation (M R & L C Shaw) (125)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw) (110)
No. 4
- VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid) (105)
No. 5
- Tanteen Fifty Shades Of Steel (N Dixon/ Suzette Woodruffe & Margot Keast) (75)
No. 6
- Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore) (60)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Jazzuki Isdancin Withme (Mrs A K Brooks) (50)
No. 8
- Jazzuki Have A Cigar (Steven Reid) (40)
No. 9
- VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles) (35)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Karojenbe Magic of Merlin (J Morris) (30)
- Feywild Edisons Nemesis (S Finney and M Chambers) (30)
No. 11
- Delilbra Im Your Huckleberry (Debra Lemanski) (25)
No. 12
- VRose AmberQueen (Steven Reid) (20)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles) (15)
- Aust Ch Lannaj Beetles Diamond Diva (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke) (15)
No. 14
- Karojenbe Tequila Sunrise (M R & L C Shaw) (10)
No. 15
- VRose Autumn Delight (Brenda Strudwick) (5)
- Aust Ch Affinage Blade Runner (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (5)
- Feywild Instant Attraction (M Chambers & S Finney) (5)
Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No entries received
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- BUIDHE (J Eatts) (123)
No. 2
- LANNAJ (Mrs A Gavan & Mrs J Clarke) (105)
No. 3
- BELLAYORKI (J Moore) (12)