Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2014
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (ACT) (Gaye Jones) (568)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (NSW) (Glenda Grant) (2153)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (NSW) (Mr Wayne Shipman) (578)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (NSW) (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson) (299)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Matlint My Sweet Dreams (NSW) (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (61)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (NSW) (Carol Cross) (46)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (VIC) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (248)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Carluke Moonlite Over Paris (VIC) (C & K Baker) (81)
Queensland
No. 1
- Am & Aust Ch Overland Northern Sky (Imp USA) (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (972)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (449)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Burdekin BossyBoots (QLD) (Mrs M L Faux) (416)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (QLD) (Cecilie Kemp) (203)
No. 5
- Keamaree This Is My Story (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (140)
No. 6
- Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (QLD) (B & L Ryan) (37)
No. 7
- Mohanaca Rock This Town (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (32)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (330)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (WA) (Sue & Tony Mallia) (123)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bottom Of My Heart (WA) (T & S Mallia) (106)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (ACT) (Gaye Jones) (57)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (ACT) (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (13)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (NSW) (Mr Wayne Shipman) (366)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (NSW) (T & A Jenkins) (239)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (NSW) (A & L Cochrane) (186)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (NSW) (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson) (149)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cathkin Cameron (NSW) (Carol Cross) (141)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors) (134)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (NSW) (Glenda Grant) (111)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (NSW) (Carol Cross) (104)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (102)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Rixown Amelias Dream (NSW) (H Rixon) (88)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (NSW) (Y Rolfe & K Minors) (80)
No. 12
- Vedamea Toil N Trouble (NSW) (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (73)
- Aust Ch Matlint My Sweet Dreams (NSW) (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (73)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (62)
No. 14
- Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (NSW) (A Duncan) (46)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (NSW) (Kathy Drew) (45)
No. 16
- Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (39)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (NSW) (Amy Duncan) (33)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Pride And Prejudice (AI) (NSW) (Belinda Hales) (30)
No. 19
- Swinbrad Artic Spirit (NSW) (Peterson / Peterson) (23)
No. 20
- Sherfre Sent From Heaven (NSW) (Kirsten & Richard Leech) (20)
No. 21
- Swinbrad Secret Agent (NSW) (Morris/Peterson/Peterson) (18)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Highclere Etched In Ebony (NSW) (Sandra Markerink) (18)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (NSW) (Kathy Drew) (14)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Ferona Won Hell ava Impact (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (13)
No. 25
- Petemarg Spirted Siren (NSW) (Peterson / Peterson) (11)
- Rixown Lauriens Legacy (NSW) (Helen Rixon) (11)
No. 26
- Cathkin Just My Style (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (10)
No. 27
- Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (NSW) (Kathy Drew) (9)
No. 28
- Matlint Always On My Mind (NSW) (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (8)
No. 29
- Highclere Blue Becomes You (NSW) (R Anderson) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (VIC) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (106)
No. 2
- Coltie Regal Sensation (VIC) (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (40)
No. 3
- Ellerran Parti At My Place (VIC) (Shannon Vickery) (38)
No. 4
- Ellerran Azure High Lights (VIC) (Shannon Vickery) (37)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Bring Me Red Roses (VIC) (Mim Bester) (28)
No. 6
- Carluke Fancy Me (VIC) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (22)
No. 7
- Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (VIC) (Bryan and Sandra Crowley) (18)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (VIC) (Coltie Kennels) (17)
No. 9
- Coltie My Obsession (VIC) (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (15)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Carluke Strike Apose (VIC) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (10)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (VIC) (Mim Bester) (8)
No. 12
- Kollylock In My Blue Knickers (VIC) (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (303)
No. 2
- Keamaree This Is My Story (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (247)
No. 3
- Am & Aust Ch Overland Northern Sky (Imp USA) (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (196)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (QLD) (Cecilie Kemp) (186)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Burdekin BossyBoots (QLD) (Mrs M L Faux) (118)
No. 6
- Mohanaca Rock This Town (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (89)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Vedamea Smoke N Mirrors (QLD) (B and L Ryan) (57)
No. 8
- Vedamea A Spell I'm Under (QLD) (B & L Ryan) (48)
No. 9
- Cherrylea She's All The Talk (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (39)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Highclere Here She Comes (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (18)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (15)
No. 12
- Cherrylea Sundowner (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (14)
No. 13
- Cathkin Fatal Attraction (QLD) (Melissa Bradshaw) (12)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (SA) (M / J & D Ryan) (137)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (SA) (Julie Allen) (123)
No. 3
- Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (46)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (42)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Joshwyn Wicked Fantasy (SA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (38)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Derloch The Sandman (SA) (M & J Ryan) (26)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (WA) (Sue & Tony Mallia) (314)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (311)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bottom Of My Heart (WA) (T & S Mallia) (52)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (39)
No. 5
- Youanmi Proceed With Caution (WA) (Mrs S A Wildman) (33)
No. 6
- Cherrylea Shes No Fool (WA) (Sue & Tony Mallia) (29)
No. 7
- Barcoo Phone A Friend (WA) (Makaela Edmondson) (25)
No. 8
- Arranbrae Colour My World (WA) (Tony & Sue Mallia) (12)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (NSW) (T & A Jenkins) (480)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (NSW) (Ms B E Hales) (275)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cathkin Bcos I Said So (NSW) (Carol Cross) (230)
No. 4
- Highclere Blue Becomes You (NSW) (R Anderson) (220)
No. 5
- Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (NSW) (A Duncan) (160)
No. 6
- Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (NSW) (Glenda Grant) (115)
No. 7
- Albermayne Apache Clouds (NSW) (Sandra Markerink) (100)
No. 8
- Rixown Lauriens Legacy (NSW) (Helen Rixon) (95)
No. 9
- Vedamea Toil N Trouble (NSW) (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (85)
- Cathkin Just My Style (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (85)
No. 10
- Swinbrad Secret Agent (NSW) (Morris/Peterson/Peterson) (80)
No. 11
- Matlint Always On My Mind (NSW) (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (75)
No. 12
- Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (NSW) (Belinda Hales) (65)
No. 13
- Matlint United For Matt (NSW) (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (50)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (NSW) (Kathy Drew) (40)
No. 15
- Burdekin Bye Bye Love (NSW) (Mrs G Grant) (25)
No. 16
- Cathgarry TheLook Of Innocence (NSW) (Kathy Drew) (20)
- Petemarg Spirted Siren (NSW) (Peterson / Peterson) (20)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Ferona Red Spirit (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe & Kelly Minors) (10)
- Cathkin Hez Un Real (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (10)
- Cathgarry Ravished Bya Playboy (NSW) (Mrs K Drew) (10)
Victoria
No. 1
- Coltie My Obsession (VIC) (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (70)
No. 2
- Carluke Fancy Me (VIC) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (50)
No. 3
- Ellerran Azure High Lights (VIC) (Shannon Vickery) (45)
No. 4
- Coltie Regal Sensation (VIC) (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (35)
No. 5
- Ellerran Parti At My Place (VIC) (Shannon Vickery) (25)
No. 6
- Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (VIC) (Bryan and Sandra Crowley) (10)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (VIC) (Mim Bester) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Keamaree Touch The Spot (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (410)
No. 2
- Cathkin Fatal Attraction (QLD) (Melissa Bradshaw) (195)
No. 3
- Keamaree This Is My Story (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (150)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (135)
No. 5
- Mohanaca Rock This Town (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (130)
No. 6
- Cherrylea She's All The Talk (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (100)
No. 7
- Keamaree Touch Of Faith (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (95)
No. 8
- Kilcoy Karma Makes No Mistakes (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (90)
No. 9
- Highclere Tuff Little Cookie (QLD) (Cecilie Kemp) (60)
No. 10
- Highclere Slice of Heaven (QLD) (Cecilie Kemp) (45)
No. 11
- Cherrylea Too Cool Too Fool (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (40)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Vedamea Smoke N Mirrors (QLD) (B and L Ryan) (30)
No. 13
- Vedamea Purely A Knockout (QLD) (B & L Ryan) (25)
No. 14
- Cherrylea Shes No Fool (QLD) (Mrs J Wales) (10)
- Kirrieloch Bastille My Heart (QLD) (Buckley/Baker) (10)
No. 15
- Cherrylea Sundowner (QLD) (Miss B A Lines) (5)
South Australia
No. 1
- Burdekin Bring Back The Love (SA) (G Grant) (205)
No. 2
- Robgai Eveningsong (SA) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (110)
No. 3
- Burdekin Boys Dont Cry (SA) (G Grant) (75)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Joshwyn Wicked Fantasy (SA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (70)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (SA) (M / J & D Ryan) (65)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Will Be Boys (SA) (Julie Allen) (50)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Youanmi Proceed With Caution (WA) (Mrs S A Wildman) (360)
No. 2
- Barcoo Phone A Friend (WA) (Makaela Edmondson) (150)
No. 3
- Cherrylea Shes No Fool (WA) (Sue & Tony Mallia) (100)
No. 4
- Arranbrae Colour My World (WA) (Tony & Sue Mallia) (35)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2014
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (NSW) (Sandra Markerink) (225)
Queensland
No. 1
- Highclere Abby Rose RA (QLD) (Naomi Shaw) (200)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (WA) (Heather Hawkins) (285)