Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Pointscore 2014
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (NSW) (J Morris & J Stapleton) (2291)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (292)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (NSW) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant) (49)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (37)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (QLD) (J A Brady/A & G McQuire) (107)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mandene King Of Jacobites (QLD) (Julene Brady /J /N & M Attridge) (59)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (89)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (256)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (205)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (NSW) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant) (156)
No. 4
- Bethwyn Ginger Princess (NSW) (Downie/Hadley) (69)
No. 5
- Dwyfor Belroyds Jester (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (25)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp) (16)
No. 7
- Dwyfor Aragorn (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (10)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (170)
No. 2
- Bethwyn Noble Quest (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (59)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (QLD) (Julene Brady) (195)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (QLD) (J A Brady/A & G McQuire) (190)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mandene Empire Of The Sun (QLD) (Julene Brady) (143)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Mandene King Of Jacobites (QLD) (Julene Brady /J /N & M Attridge) (104)
No. 5
- Lynann Cadillac Rose (QLD) (Julene Brady) (102)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Sarasota The Rouse (QLD) (Julene Brady) (20)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Zarfelina Snap Decision (QLD) (Julene Brady) (13)
No. 8
- Throdice Celtic Symbol (QLD) (JA Brady/A & G McQuire) (9)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (277)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Dance (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (200)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Pendragon (SA) (Hayley West) (90)
No. 4
- Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (28)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Afonwen Amore (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (19)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (WA) (J A & J L Spargo) (137)
No. 2
- Cardiwest Lindy Lou (WA) (Jim & Lynn Spargo) (121)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (WA) (J A & J L Spargo) (54)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (TAS) (Ms Carol Ann Matthews) (160)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cormead Dirt Girl (TAS) (Carol Ann Matthews) (128)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dwyfor Wizard (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (575)
No. 2
- Bethwyn Ginger Princess (NSW) (Downie/Hadley) (230)
No. 3
- Dwyfor Belroyds Jester (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (150)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (115)
No. 5
- Dwyfor Aragorn (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (35)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (NSW) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant) (15)
- Kalora Nawti Paws (NSW) (I Eriksson) (15)
Victoria
No. 1
- Bethwyn Noble Quest (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (235)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Benrinnes (VIC) (Bethwyn Kennels) (185)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (QLD) (J A Brady/A & G McQuire) (425)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Inthe Skye (QLD) (Julene Brady) (380)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mandene King Of Jacobites (QLD) (Julene Brady /J /N & M Attridge) (330)
No. 4
- Lynann Cadillac Rose (QLD) (Julene Brady) (295)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Mandene Empire Of The Sun (QLD) (Julene Brady) (180)
No. 6
- Throdice My Funny Valentine (QLD) (Julene Brady) (75)
No. 7
- Throdice Celtic Symbol (QLD) (JA Brady/A & G McQuire) (10)
South Australia
No. 1
- Afonwen Up The Ante (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (140)
No. 2
- Afonwen Winner Takes All (SA) (Afonwen Kennels) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Cardiwest Lindy Lou (WA) (Jim & Lynn Spargo) (230)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cormead Dirt Girl (TAS) (Carol Ann Matthews) (320)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2014
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (NSW) (J Morris & V J Stapleton) (220)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (WA) (J A & J L Spargo) (500)