Results for Breed Challenge 2008
Points tally
National Points : 3490
Date |
Show Name |
Result |
Points |
5-Jan-2008 |
Wollondilly All breeds Kennel Club Inc |
Best of Breed |
3 |
6-Jan-2008 |
Manly & District Kennel and Dog Training |
Best of Breed |
5 |
18-Jan-2008 |
Combined Northern Canine |
Best of Breed |
9 |
19-Jan-2008 |
Combined Northern Canine (AM) |
Best of Breed |
9 |
19-Jan-2008 |
Combined Northern Canine (PM) |
Best of Breed |
9 |
20-Jan-2008 |
Northern All Breeds KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
27-Jan-2008 |
Dorrigo & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
14 |
2-Feb-2008 |
Morrisset-Lake Macquarie District |
Best in Show |
545 |
3-Feb-2008 |
Nowra & District Kennel Club |
Best of Breed |
6 |
9-Feb-2008 |
Camden Haven PAH & I Society |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
16-Feb-2008 |
Hunter River A&H Assn |
Reserve in Show |
298 |
17-Feb-2008 |
dogs NSW Fundraising |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
23-Feb-2008 |
Blayney A & P Assoc |
Best in Show |
320 |
1-Mar-2008 |
Medowie & District |
Reserve in Group |
62 |
1-Mar-2008 |
Medowie & District (pm) |
Best of Breed |
6 |
2-Mar-2008 |
Medowie & District |
Reserve in Group |
62 |
8-Mar-2008 |
Camden Show Society |
Reserve in Group |
87 |
9-Mar-2008 |
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
24-Mar-2008 |
ACT Canine Association Inc |
Best in Show |
545 |
4-Apr-2008 |
The Bay City All Breeds KC |
Best in Group |
42 |
11-Apr-2008 |
Hawkesbury District |
Best of Breed |
3 |
13-Apr-2008 |
Liverpool & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
19-Apr-2008 |
Lithgow & District |
Best of Breed |
7 |
20-Apr-2008 |
Lithgow & District |
Best of Breed |
7 |
25-Apr-2008 |
County of Cumberland |
Best of Breed |
8 |
26-Apr-2008 |
Fairfield & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
27-Apr-2008 |
Bulli & District |
Best of Breed |
4 |
4-May-2008 |
Morisset & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
9-May-2008 |
Newcastle & Northern District KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
7 |
9-May-2008 |
Northern All Breeds KC |
Best of Breed |
8 |
10-May-2008 |
Newcastle & Northern District |
Best of Breed |
8 |
10-May-2008 |
Northern Gundog Society |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
11-May-2008 |
Northern Gundog |
Best of Breed |
9 |
17-May-2008 |
Hills District And Training |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
18-May-2008 |
Ladies Kennel Association |
Best of Breed |
5 |
24-May-2008 |
Ku-Ring-Gai KC |
Best of Breed |
7 |
25-May-2008 |
Ku-Ring-Gai KC |
Best of Breed |
7 |
31-May-2008 |
Junee KC |
Best of Breed |
5 |
1-Jun-2008 |
Junee KC |
Best of Breed |
5 |
7-Jun-2008 |
Canberra N/SU & W/D Club |
Best in Group |
61 |
8-Jun-2008 |
Newcastle & Merewether |
Best of Breed |
5 |
8-Jun-2008 |
Newcastle & Merewether |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
9-Jun-2008 |
Newcastle & Merewether |
Reserve in Group |
69 |
15-Jun-2008 |
Gosford City Canine Club |
Best of Breed |
7 |
22-Jun-2008 |
Parramatta & District |
Best of Breed |
6 |
29-Jun-2008 |
Blaxland Gelnbrook |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
5-Jul-2008 |
Hawkesbury KC |
Reserve in Group |
108 |
12-Jul-2008 |
Sutherland Shire All Breeds KC |
Best of Breed |
6 |
13-Jul-2008 |
Sutherland Shire ABKC |
Best of Breed |
6 |
19-Jul-2008 |
North Of The Harbour ABKC |
Runner Up of Breed |
11 |
26-Jul-2008 |
T & G Abkc |
Best of Breed |
6 |
27-Jul-2008 |
Brisbane Water Legacy |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
2-Aug-2008 |
Junior KC |
Best of Breed |
10 |
13-Aug-2008 |
Trundle P&A Society |
Reserve in Group |
80 |
16-Aug-2008 |
Port Stephens All Breeds |
Best of Breed |
10 |
17-Aug-2008 |
The Gundog Society Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
10 |
22-Aug-2008 |
Coolamon Ganmain KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
23-Aug-2008 |
Ganmain Show society |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
24-Aug-2008 |
Coolamon Ganmain KC |
Best in Group |
47 |
29-Aug-2008 |
Penrith District AH & I Society Ltd |
Best in Group |
58 |
30-Aug-2008 |
Dalwood Dog Show |
Reserve in Group |
110 |
31-Aug-2008 |
Dalwood Dog Show |
Runner Up of Breed |
7 |
7-Sep-2008 |
Newcastle Toy & all BReeds |
Best of Breed |
6 |
13-Sep-2008 |
Eugowra Show Society Inc |
Best of Breed |
5 |
14-Sep-2008 |
Cudal A & P Society |
Best of Breed |
7 |
19-Sep-2008 |
Hunter KC Inc |
Best of Breed |
6 |
20-Sep-2008 |
Hunter KC Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
21-Sep-2008 |
Hunter KC Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
4-Oct-2008 |
Tamworth KC Inc |
Best of Breed |
11 |
5-Oct-2008 |
Tamworthy KC Inc |
Best of Breed |
11 |
6-Oct-2008 |
Tamworth KC Inc |
Best of Breed |
11 |
18-Oct-2008 |
Southern Highlands |
Best of Breed |
4 |
25-Oct-2008 |
Carcoar PA & H Assoc |
Reserve in Group |
61 |
26-Oct-2008 |
Manly & District |
Best of Breed |
4 |
4-Nov-2008 |
Sunbury Canine Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
22 |
8-Nov-2008 |
Orange & District |
Reserve in Group |
54 |
9-Nov-2008 |
Orange & District |
Best of Breed |
5 |
15-Nov-2008 |
Bulahdelah Show Society |
Best in Show |
318 |
29-Nov-2008 |
Hills & District |
Reserve in Group |
129 |
30-Nov-2008 |
Fairfield & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
6-Dec-2008 |
St George & Dist KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
20-Dec-2008 |
Dogs NSW Christmas Show |
Best of Breed |
6 |
21-Dec-2008 |
Gosford City Canine Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
7 |
27-Dec-2008 |
Dogs NSW |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
Total |
3490 |