Results for Breed Challenge 2008
Dog Name : | Aust Ch Arista Shavon-True (Imp NZ) |
Breed : | Pointer |
Owned by : | R & J Mirto & C Dewson |
Competition State : | NSW |
Points tally
National Points : 979
Date |
Show Name |
Result |
Points |
5-Jan-2008 |
Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc |
Runner Up of Breed |
2 |
6-Jan-2008 |
Manly & District Kennel and dog Training Club |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
19-Jan-2008 |
Combined Northern Canine |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
20-Jan-2008 |
Northern All Breeds Kennel Club |
Reserve in Group |
77 |
26-Jan-2008 |
Dorrigo & District |
Reserve in Group |
99 |
27-Jan-2008 |
Dorrigo & District |
Best of Breed |
15 |
1-Mar-2008 |
Medowie & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
1-Mar-2008 |
Medowie & District (pm) |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
2-Mar-2008 |
Medowie & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
8-Mar-2008 |
Blacktown Kennel & Training |
Best of Breed |
2 |
4-Apr-2008 |
The Bay City All Breeds KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
12-Apr-2008 |
Toowoomba Royal |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
13-Apr-2008 |
Pine Rivers KC |
Best of Breed |
4 |
19-Apr-2008 |
Lithgow % District |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
20-Apr-2008 |
Lithgow & District |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
26-Apr-2008 |
Fairfield & District |
Best of Breed |
7 |
27-Apr-2008 |
Bulli & District KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
3 |
4-May-2008 |
Morisset & District |
Best of Breed |
5 |
9-May-2008 |
Bathust & District KC |
Best of Breed |
5 |
8-Jun-2008 |
Newcastle & Merewether (am) |
Runner Up of Breed |
4 |
8-Jun-2008 |
Newcastle & Merewether (pm) |
Best of Breed |
5 |
6-Jul-2008 |
Moree KC |
Runner Up of Breed |
8 |
12-Jul-2008 |
Bungendore & Palerang ABKC |
Best in Group |
97 |
23-Aug-2008 |
Condobolin PAH & I Association |
Best in Group |
67 |
25-Aug-2008 |
Parkes PA&H Association |
Reserve in Group |
50 |
6-Sep-2008 |
Woodlands & Childrens Chatiry Homes |
Best in Group |
67 |
7-Sep-2008 |
Newcastle Toy & All Breeds |
Runner Up of Breed |
5 |
14-Sep-2008 |
Cudal A & P Society |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
20-Sep-2008 |
The Great Western All Breeds |
Best of Breed |
6 |
21-Sep-2008 |
Great Western All Breeds |
Reserve in Group |
77 |
3-Oct-2008 |
Wagga Waggs Show Society |
Runner Up of Breed |
6 |
4-Oct-2008 |
Culcairn APH & I Society |
Best in Group |
62 |
5-Oct-2008 |
Coolamon Ganmain K C |
Best of Breed |
5 |
6-Oct-2008 |
Wal;bundrie Show Society Inc |
Best of Breed |
5 |
19-Oct-2008 |
Southern Highlands |
Best of Breed |
4 |
8-Nov-2008 |
Holbrook Show Society |
Best in Group |
33 |
9-Nov-2008 |
Southern Gundog Society |
Reserve in Show |
166 |
23-Nov-2008 |
Dogs NSW Spring Fair |
Best of Breed |
22 |
7-Dec-2008 |
Ladies Kennel Association |
Best of Breed |
5 |
21-Dec-2008 |
Gosford City |
Best of Breed |
8 |
Total |
979 |