Yuggera Canine Club - TERRIER Group Show (QLD)
Date of Show : 10-Jun-2022 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Eva Fekete (WA) (Total Entry : 61)
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Whisky (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Pug
Open of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Let the Whistle Blow (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot A Bit Of Reckon (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Whisky (Stacy Kellie)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dripncurlz In Your Genes (Adam Lobegeiger)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)