Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club Inc (Show 456) (NT)
Date of Show : 29-Oct-2021 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Game Changer (J Watson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)