Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Nov-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer / B Abraham & R Walsh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle/ Sophie Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Italian Greyhound
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer / B Abraham & R Walsh)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Almarjo Freya Von Schnitzel (Theodore Boland)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amakhosi Flame Trees (S & F Green)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Diamondswiss Homecoming Queen (Ms D Wilds & Mrs P Allen)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)