Building & Amenities Show (WA)
Date of Show : 15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) (Total Entry : 434)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Minor in Show: Bichon Frise
Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Junior in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Dazzle N Dammit (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval Just A City Boy (Mal & Julia Logan)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC: Salinacruz Let's Go Tokyo (Imp NZ) (Hayley Cusato)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Lets Move (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Rita Hayes (WA) (Group Entry : 33)
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 58)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN (Marleen Boom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Westobri Milo (Mr B Davidson)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN (Marleen Boom)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Lisa Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lousarne Playing With Fire (K Keedwell)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tonicbay Cyprus (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Our Lady Of Mercy (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
State Bred of Breed: Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA) (Group Entry : 59)
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
State Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RM JC ADX JDX ET TK S (Jessica Burren)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Junior of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Open of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nighthaven Sakari (H Cusato)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nighthaven King of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen Zoom Zoom Zoom (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate of Breed: Yasdnil Spirit Of Th Highlands (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Tatra Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Mrs N Roberts & Mr T Roberts)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ublong Emya Foxy Lady (Hayley Cusato)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) (Group Entry : 60)
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Vonhalla Indi (Haley Shaw)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Jackitup Creek (Catherine Murphy)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Bronco Bro (B Bieleny/ A Thompson/ M Steer)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Vonhalla Indi (Haley Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley Shaw)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA) (Group Entry : 104)
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Britbull Luna Lovegood (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Puppy of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
State Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Great Dane
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)