Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)
Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Total Entry : 72)
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Presents Mighty Manfred (C Savy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 12)
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 10)
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RM RAE (Liz Denholm)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 4)
Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catonam Knight Ryder (C Savy / A & C Smith)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bluverado Royal Discovery (Caroline Camilleri)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaylbro Givnme AMillionReasons (C Bartlett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ableflow She We Reign (Nicolle Smith)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 2)
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 2)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)