Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)
Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Wishart (VIC)
Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Champion Class in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)
Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Latchmere Hell Raiser (P Nicol)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Latchmere Hell Raiser (P Nicol)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Sue Hutcheson (VIC)
Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)
Whippet
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Bernadette Smith (VIC)
Yesallaw See The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (A Hart & M Boundy)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw See The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (A Hart & M Boundy)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)
Champion Class in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)
Poodle (Toy)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)