West Australian Kennel Club (WA)
Date of Show : 24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zunari Dnt Believe MeJustWatch (M Hondema)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Ta-jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Dognyty King of Gods (Elisa Lewis)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho TD JC (Corinne O'Herir)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins/ Mark Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins/ Mark Clarke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sligrachan Pearls Image (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sleykh Invincible Iceman (AI) (Annika Oksa)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sleykh Astonishing Amoriina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Bitch CC: Mbaqanga Stardust (M & L Taylor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Phakama Ridgemont Abazali (M & L Taylor)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Youanmi Smartathanthavragebear (Mrs S Wildman)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Miss The Boat To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Minor of Breed: Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)
Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zunari Dnt Believe MeJustWatch (M Hondema)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Baby of Breed: Zunari Dnt Believe MeJustWatch (M Hondema)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (A & M Furst)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Junior of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)