Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 2) (WA)
Date of Show : 16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M N Le)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)