The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS)
Date of Show : 27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Dr Carla Day (VIC) (Total Entry : 100)
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Grd Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Follow My Heart (Erica Norgrove)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight SE (Lisa McGinn)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emeraldcity Ellyse Perry (K Davies & K Wright)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Diamonds R Forever (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Winx (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hannsum Lady Muck (Susan Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Grd Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (NZ IMP) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Krashthru Barbie Doll (T Searson & P Searson)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne / Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tambrecondar Jewel Ovtha Sea (TAMBRECONDAR)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)