Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Total Entry : 128)
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coloora Cease Fire (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Totl Eclipsovth Heart (Lyn Dunne)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (Lyn Dunne)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 8)
Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyclop Tri Devil (AI) (J Beveridge)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 22)
Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Do It With Mirrors (Heath Thomson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure of Gold (R & J Nicholson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonree Sheza Sweet Desert Rose (Sue Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delamaine Grande Henri (Sue Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Twisted Fate (Sue Caldwell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doberling He Is Watching You (Toohey/Aldridge/Kidner)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhima Von Muntz (Imp USA) (C Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oscelly Northern Star (Nicola Scanlon)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Jasmine Knight and Shannon Dale)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hawkesmill Spirit of Rio (Taryn Jones)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Tubeez From A Land Down Under (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)