Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 17-Sep-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham)
Runner Up in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (Miss A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Atarka Bronze Talisman (Mrs D M Hicks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Barefoot Bubbly (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson / Mrs F Riley)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kaasha Angel Of The Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Bronze Talisman (Mrs D M Hicks)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Torquay (Mrs D M Hicks)
Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Rosemary And Thyme (Mrs D M Hicks)
State Bred of Breed: Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atarka Mornign Town Ryde (Mrs D M Hicks)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Barefoot Bubbly (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson / Mrs F Riley)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Angel Of The Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alrich Show Time Snow Princess (Pauline B Parkes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Win For Libby (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp Serbia) (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Bring a Plate (Mrs S L Baile)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp Serbia) (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Pandora of Sykwalkeramstaff (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Cairn Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Towsytyke Bring a Plate (Mrs S L Baile)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Onahi Bliss Bomb (Melissa Mclean)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tintookie Shades of Orange (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr A L Chato)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr A L Chato)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Playing Fair (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)
Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (Miss A Stanton)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Norti Little Secret (Miss A Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse)
Minor in Group: Akita
Cooltre War N Peace (AI) (C & K Baughen)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cooltre War N Peace (AI) (C & K Baughen)
Boxer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gelderland Resisting Arrest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Back Off Boys (AI) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Kool Mint (Kylene Micke)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)
Puppy of Breed: Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Long (NSW)
Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Pretty in Pink (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Pretty in Pink (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)