Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA)
Date of Show : 4-Sep-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Graham Nolan (SA)
Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sunland Silk Kimono (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Heradane New Kid In Town (AI) (R & L Booth)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Nightwood I Got Bling (Ms D Simpson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)
Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tewhare Velvet Miss (Michele Triplett)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carnwath Excited Angel (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Baby of Breed: Hekarwe Take A Chance On Me (R S & S M Shellback)
Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Angel Of The Night (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss R Hunter)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ormalu Playing With Dragons (Sandra Johnston)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Friends With Becky (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Mr Impossible (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Huatare Mahaki (Mrs Jenny Viggers)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Artisinal Most Wanted (Mrs E P Findlater)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huatare Mahaki (Mrs Jenny Viggers)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe)
Baby of Breed: Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kingpark Tilly Devine (J Purss & D Bowe)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artisinal Why so Serious (Elizabeth Park Findlater)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt (Frances J Strover)
Minor of Breed: Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon)
State Bred of Breed: Artisinal Most Wanted (Mrs E P Findlater)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Bourn (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Baby of Breed: Jodegee Dancing Upon The Air (Mrs J Maunder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder)
State Bred of Breed: Jodegee Prity Inme Parti Dress (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabu Lady of the Bay (LJ & WG Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Isle Of Skye (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Eve (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Irish Red and White Setter
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waidman's Legendary Dreamtime at Tintookie (Imp USA) (Tintookie Kennels)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tintookie Shades of Orange (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker)
Minor of Breed: Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Parviz (J K Todd)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
State Bred of Breed: Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A &L M Fenwick)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Parviz (J K Todd)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mornoble Some Like It Hot (Mornoble Kennels & Mrs S Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Call Me Maybe (Tanya Nugent)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Epona Amira (K Marshall & A Langford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)
Sunland Silk Kimono (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Nightwood I Got Bling (Ms D Simpson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Midnight Lover (Mrs S Einam)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ukkonen Grandmaster Flash (AI) (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunland Silk Kimono (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ & Aust Ch Lyndream Magical Interlude (Ashlea Stanton & Julie Harris)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Raising A Ruckus (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Girl On Fire (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nightwood I Got Bling (Ms D Simpson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)
Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Taswest Mirror Image In Red (Mrs Julie Bendall)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fujimine Go Fuen No Oka (Imp) (Bianca Connelly)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Junior of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tribocie Squizzy Taylor (K Fentiman / E & A Esad)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tribocie Proofs In The Pudding TD (K Fentiman / E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi (M Hondema)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taswest Mirror Image In Red (Mrs Julie Bendall)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Valkyrian Dellas Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Go Your Own Way (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermanns / G & D Grosse)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Dom Perignon (Imp NZ) (Dimbi Crogan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bavedechien He Lives On In You ( AI) (Tabatha Holmes)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Gelderland Resisting Arrest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gelderland Make Mine Diamonds (Mrs N McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Back Off Boys (AI) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Andrews (SA)
Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Heradane New Kid In Town (AI) (R & L Booth)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonewall Mischievous Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd Keedwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Wallie (T Keedwell)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Baby of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Mrs D Milthorpe)
Minor of Breed: Heradane New Kid In Town (AI) (R & L Booth)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Suzanne Brown/ Amanda Doonan/ Tammy Warnock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Pretty in Pink (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)