Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 22-Sep-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (V P Brennan)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Junior in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
State Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (C Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Keep The Faith (Karlyermai Knls)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Trescaval Hiz Lieutenant (Mal & Julia Logan)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Come Up And See Me (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diamonchi Diamond Dust (Imp UK) (Carter / Kelly & Schonrock)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Nessun Dorma (Miss L E Barnes)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Windfalls Gift (R S & S M Shellback)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (C Scott)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tunamara Raves On (C Scott)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Alrich Snow Magic of Bobella (Pauline B Parkes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alrich First Snowdrop (Mrs P B Parkes)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alrich White Amoretto (Mrs P B Parkes)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Grace Of My Heart (Steve Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Callme To Die For (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sanronpi Cadbury MilkTray CCD DWDFI (Maureen Doohan)
Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aventura Surprise Me (Aventura Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aventura Cha Cha (Aventura Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aristic Backstreet Ballerina (Aristic Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Molly Melba (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Nulkaba Flame Tree Frederik (Mrs Susan Chapman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Iroq Spell Bound (Mrs SV & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar Holsters N Handbags (Vicki White)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete & Sarah Griffiths)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Spell Bound (Mrs SV & Mrs M Green)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Cat Among The Pigeons (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Battlestar Holsters N Handbags (Vicki White)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete & Sarah Griffiths)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Precious Gift (Mrs N J Boekelman)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Baghdad Don't Stop Me Now (Mr C & N Lawton / P Bockman-Chato / M Keast)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Flirtation (Pamela Campbell)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Lalapanzi Veldt King CD RN HTM.N DWDF.I (Wendy Monks)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Rhapsody (Wendy Monks / Brad & Denise Clunn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lalapanzi Veldt King CD RN HTM.N DWDF.I (Wendy Monks)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baghdad Don't Stop Me Now (Mr C & N Lawton / P Bockman-Chato / M Keast)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kana-ka Dress'd Up Deeva (Imp NZ) (Miss Kerrilee Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Flirtation (Pamela Campbell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (Sandria Einam)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Cort Be N Norti (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Maybe A Conquest (Sandria Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamoz Clark Gable (Hayley Hellier)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schiehallion Its Showtime (S & T Mallia)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Cort Be N Norti (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (V P Brennan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Miss Saigon (V P Brennan)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Yiyanda Louroy Wispa (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs J De Reeper)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond (D Crogan)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac Late Pick (D & J Langley)
R/UP BOB: Icepaws Dancin Wyld Fyre (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli Rythm Of Th Highway (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest Ravenous In Red (AI) (Mrs K Berrigan)
Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar South Pacific (V P Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yiyanda Louroy Wispa (Valkyrian Dobermanns & Mrs J De Reeper)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Miss Saigon (V P Brennan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond (D Crogan)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor of Breed: Blakesims Stop At Nothing (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Miss Monroe (Kristine O'Riely)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Paceaway Xtreme Addiction (F Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (L Taylor)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deakie Despicable Me (Imp UK) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Ghosts And Demons (P Barrett)
Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)