Clermont Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 30-May-2012 (Wednesday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dosslynne Right On The Money (Miss S Aprile-Field & Mr S Pryor)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Pomquest Dont Ya Wish (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Pomquest Dont Ya Wish (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Priorswood I Claudius (D Nilsen / R & K Abell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Missd Take A Pic Lastslonga (Heidi Daucik)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Priorswood I Claudius (D Nilsen / R & K Abell)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Missd Take A Pic Lastslonga (Heidi Daucik)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Bitch CC: Sylvenus Celtic Rhaine (Kerry Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Aslan No Apology (Lana McCrindle)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aslan No Regrets (Lana McCrindle)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Skiska The Spellcaster (Montana Field)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Aslan No Apology (Lana McCrindle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aslan No Regrets (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Dosslynne Right On The Money (Miss S Aprile-Field & Mr S Pryor)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Yobhonden Absolute Individual (Mr J and Mrs M Field)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Dosslynne Right On The Money (Miss S Aprile-Field & Mr S Pryor)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett)
Baby of Breed: Bokson Heart Of Gold (M Larrett & K Connolly)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstars Tamaminishiki Ryukyu (Megan Shuttlewood)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Junior of Breed: Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (Mr J & M Field)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Sx Whips N Chains (Mr J & M Field)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)