Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)
Date of Show : 18-Feb-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Michele Cooper / P J & K J Finlayson)
Runner Up in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Caught In Th Moment (N J Rule-Steele / S Turay)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Im A Happy Girl (Kinderscout Knls)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Visionary (Ms Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Galig Letz Danz (Mr G Sporne and Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Galig Sweet Sweet Laelia (G Sporne and M Ashton-Sporne)
Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Starlight Wishes (Cristina Goodman)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Now That's Awesome (M Magnayon & J Nash)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Im A Happy Girl (Kinderscout Knls)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Ferona Mi Toptoy (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Smart In Black (Y Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Try To Resist (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona King Ofth Pom (Yvette and Murray Rolfe)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Telavier My Boy Lollipop (P Dron & W V Moody)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)
Aust Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Terrier
Shannawonna Red Devil (Ruth Elkner)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kiadale Darcy Boy (W V Moody)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Shannawonna Red Devil (Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC: Lemosa Elly May (M D & A L Martin)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Junior of Breed: Ashjay Son Of Deuce (W V Moody)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Power Broker (Mrs Susan Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lee (Brookes / Lennon)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Rip Tide (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra On Fire (Megan Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Elspan Elegantly Captured (Janna Wayenberg)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GM London Dry (J Gregor / Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Power Broker (Mrs Susan Brown)
Minor of Breed: Fenrik Aces Wild (Susan Brown)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC: Wantsum Zest (Ruth Stockton)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Spirit Whisper (Mel Macdonald)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M D & A L Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Highclare Little Swamp Duck (Imp UK) (Mrs S Brackman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Taejaan Puttin On The Ritz (N.J Rule-Steele & Sonia Turay)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Caught In Th Moment (N J Rule-Steele / S Turay)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Laserre Moon on Rising (Mr D Tophill and Mrs J Quinn)
Minor of Breed: Holmchappell Marceau (Imp) (Mrs J Quinn)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Joe (G & M Markotany)
Minor of Breed: Graabine Mr Tyson (G Markotany)
Saluki
BOB: Taejaan Puttin On The Ritz (N.J Rule-Steele & Sonia Turay)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Caught In Th Moment (N J Rule-Steele / S Turay)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)
Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Michele Cooper / P J & K J Finlayson)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Sutter's Grey's Anatomy RN CD HT (Imp NZ) (Mistari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Rythm of the Knight (Janette McKenzie & Sue Moore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Wish Upon A Star (Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Taylormade Kiwi Express (Imp NZ) (Mr Peter Grant)
Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Pure Steele (Y Rolfe & Fisher)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sutter's Grey's Anatomy RN CD HT (Imp NZ) (Mistari Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Twinkle in my eye (L Pearson)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Bonibraes Wolfmans Encore (Michele Cooper / P J & K J Finlayson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Deviebelle E T Elle (Ms B Durran)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Moppity New Sensation (Ms V Bourke/ Miss M West)
Bitch CC: Beechwood Bedazzled (Beechwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Etherial Private Dancer (M & S Goulding)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Mystic Star (Yvette and Murray Rolfe)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu Rythm of the Knight (Janette McKenzie & Sue Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Shelbrae Special Effect (Shelbrae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Wish Upon A Star (Nicole Pearson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Llandwyn A Waltz in Blue (AI) (Gail A Grant)
Dog CC: Springbank Gunga Din (Gail A Grant)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taylormade Kiwi Express (Imp NZ) (Mr Peter Grant)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)
Aust Ch Asryn Always Forever (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Oleala Eat Ya Heart Out (Hoole & Jensen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Wiltimloch Pearson (Mrs S White)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Homeward Bound (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Nija Duce Bigalow (Hetherington / Hoole / Jensen)
Boxer
BOB: Oleala Eat Ya Heart Out (Hoole & Jensen)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Homeward Bound (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Junior of Breed: Nija Duce Bigalow (Hetherington / Hoole / Jensen)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Angelsun Mine All Mine (Imp CAN) (Angelsun Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Melka Fame For Angelsun (Imp NZ) (H Harrell)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Wiltimloch Pearson (Mrs S White)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Asryn Always Forever (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Gosh Im Flash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
French Bulldog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullecourt Bombadier (Angela McInnes & Isobel Harris)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Mibuddi Ozka Chicadi (Leanne Greaves)
Dog CC: Fyreburst Kids Got Class (Leanne Knox & D Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Llancarfan Polar Romance (Leanne Knox)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Dog CC: Hildydane Lord Nelson (A L & M A Marshall)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Morsha Brotaz Eski (Leanne Greaves)
Bitch CC: Morsha Mauiabby Riva Deep (Leanne Greaves)
Keeshond
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)