Tully and District Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 28-Jul-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Minor in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Locked N Loaded (Saunders / Thomas & Moore)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Locked N Loaded (Saunders / Thomas & Moore)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Tejada Flatbroke N Busted (A & F Vecchio / N Rowley)
Bitch CC: Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aberlour The Gold Xperience (Lyn Dunne)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Locked N Loaded (Saunders / Thomas & Moore)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delco Heaven Sent (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Japanese Chin
Puppy of Breed: Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mintib Special Performance (Rachel Twidale)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Prima Donna (Hannan)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bodalla Prima Donna (Hannan)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Ch Allcreek Just Watch Me (Dr Kim Usher)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Allcreek Just Watch Me (Dr Kim Usher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Ch Lomar Zahara (L Marsden)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Lomar Zahara (L Marsden)
Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Huntsure Top Billing (Yvonne Butler)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Almazart Allegory Of Freedom (Julie Lynch & Henry DiPaolo)
Dog CC: Aust Ch LaSimba Heart Throb (Julie Lynch & Henry DiPaolo)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Nireno Princess Victoria (Karen McAllister)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Belgenbeau Irish Cream (Rachel Twidale)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Nireno Princess Victoria (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Rottweiler
BOB: Sahne Not Guilty (Imp) (Karen J McAllister)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Daccord Jean Claude (Mr R & Mr S Thomas)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)