Griffon Bruxellois Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay
(K Bell & K Olsson)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson) (178)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark) (168)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (152)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (147)
No. 5
- Arras Fred Faz Bear (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (43)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien) (35)
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell) (35)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart) (32)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget
(Mrs S Brown)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown) (257)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (231)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (219)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark) (196)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (169)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell) (165)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson) (158)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart) (149)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell) (103)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell) (92)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart) (87)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien) (84)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper) (81)
No. 14
- Arras Fred Faz Bear (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (71)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell) (67)
No. 16
- Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell) (63)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien) (61)
No. 18
- Kango Foxy Roxy (G Inifer) (54)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart) (47)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Majomarc Ezra Kazari (Gaylene King) (45)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias) (45)
No. 22
- Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King) (38)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Balliol Quentin Quisp (Michelle Parker Brien) (35)
No. 24
- Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown) (32)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy) (31)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Alynga Wreck It Ralph (A D Murphy / K & M Huisman) (28)
No. 27
- Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell) (25)
No. 28
- Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart) (24)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman) (18)
No. 30
- Kango Sisu Maverick Prince (G Inifer) (14)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien) (14)
No. 32
- Krusayd Kiss Me Slowly (Ann Morgan) (12)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber) (10)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Nagpuni Mister Bigg JD (Mrs Alexandra Deasy) (8)
No. 35
- Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart) (7)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Stonewall Jackson (Dr I Mitchell) (6)
- Nimblegriff Tell It Like It Is (Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me
(Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis) (407)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown) (357)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell) (343)
No. 4
- Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart) (252)
No. 5
- Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown) (160)
No. 6
- Arras Fred Faz Bear (Diana Norman & Tim Mills) (152)
No. 7
- Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias) (132)
No. 8
- Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart) (110)
No. 9
- Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown) (100)
No. 10
- Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King) (79)
No. 11
- Kango Foxy Roxy (G Inifer) (67)
No. 12
- Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (60)
No. 13
- Kango Sisu Maverick Prince (G Inifer) (58)
No. 14
- Tiggindor Divalicious (Lysanda Hooper) (55)
No. 15
- Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell) (54)
No. 16
- Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell) (33)
No. 17
- Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (27)
No. 18
- Roxbud Follow My Lead (Roxbud Kennels) (25)
No. 19
- Krusayd Kiss Me Slowly (Ann Morgan) (25)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper) (14)
No. 21
- Roxbud Hot Summers Night (Roxbud Kennels) (10)
No. 22
- Nimblegriff Tell It Like It Is (Kelly Pilgrim-Byrne) (7)
- Aust Ch Griffonsburg Stonewall Jackson (Dr I Mitchell) (7)
No. 23
- Roxbud Royal Treasure (Roxbud Kennnels) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy
(D Norman & M Huisman)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman) (227)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Balliol Octavia Owl (Bernadette Bull and Michelle Parker Brien) (46)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias) (7)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Beaufox Comte De La Fere (S Wood & J Wistuba) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- SWEDNDREAMS (K Olsson) (146)
No. 2
- GRIFFONSBURG (Dr I Mitchell) (115)
No. 3
- LOCHTAY (Mrs Kerry Bell) (58)
No. 4
- ARMORGRIF (Ms R & Mr A Morse) (42)
No. 5
- ALYNGA (M & K Huisman) (36)
No. 6
- TROUBADOUR (Sally Stewart) (29)
No. 7
- BALLIOL (Michelle Parker Brien) (25)
No. 8
- NAGPUNI (Terri Odell) (15)
No. 9
- TIGGINDOR (Lysanda Hooper) (11)
No. 10
- KANGO (G Inifer) (9)
No. 11
- MAJOMARC (Ven Grasso) (6)
No. 12
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1