Dobermann Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser
(John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (2711)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry) (2153)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson) (1779)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood) (1034)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns) (480)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell) (232)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy) (205)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry) (171)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ayces All Th Stars N The Sky (S Irlam / M Watt) (155)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball) (121)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Fireax Devils R Divine (Ella Pieton) (97)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (Maree Nesbitt) (67)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney) (64)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman) (59)
No. 15
- Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze) (49)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels) (40)
No. 17
- Kitado Ever So Perfex at Zeitgeist (Imp UK) (Ms M Perfect) (34)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (Jan Frederickson) (21)
No. 19
- Aust Sup Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson) (19)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ)
(Christine Spry)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry) (380)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry) (223)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (218)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson) (159)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney) (130)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood) (127)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy) (124)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman) (102)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball) (94)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels) (91)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell) (80)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns) (76)
No. 13
- Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell) (60)
No. 14
- Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell) (60)
No. 15
- Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze) (57)
No. 16
- Desyred Dreams R Made Of This (Jan Frederickson) (55)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels) (51)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Ayces All Th Stars N The Sky (S Irlam / M Watt) (49)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns) (47)
No. 20
- Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mrs S Ferguson & M & R Garstone) (45)
No. 21
- Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze) (44)
No. 22
- Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell) (38)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald) (37)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (Jan Frederickson) (37)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (Maree Nesbitt) (35)
No. 26
- Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson) (34)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (Mr S & Mrs S Norman) (32)
No. 28
- Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns) (28)
No. 29
- Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (26)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns & Kerrie Kidner) (25)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Teriyaki Lexus (Imp USA) (Heike Rymer) (25)
No. 32
- Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian) (25)
No. 33
- Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner) (24)
No. 34
- Bisart How Very Dare You JC (Bisart Kennels) (23)
No. 35
- Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell) (23)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Fireax Devils R Divine (Ella Pieton) (20)
No. 37
- Ikons Warrior Princess (S Linek) (19)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell) (19)
No. 39
- Aust Sup Ch Jodobie By Chance (Kerrie Kidner) (18)
No. 40
- MonElite Every New Beginning RN JC WPD TKS ET WAC (Alex Blackwood & Monika Kawecki) (18)
No. 41
- Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman) (18)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn) (16)
No. 43
- Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL) (15)
No. 44
- Indpac Singing In The Rain (Sharee Hocking) (14)
No. 45
- Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou) (14)
No. 46
- Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler) (13)
No. 47
- Darncer Octa Vivacce CD TK.S RE ET JC (Vu Huynh) (12)
No. 48
- Aust Sup Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson) (12)
No. 49
- Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards) (8)
No. 50
- Desyred River Of Dreams (Penelope Robson) (8)
- Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Greg Ball) (8)
No. 51
- Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios) (7)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson) (7)
- Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (Imp NZ) (T Versteegen & A Quinn) (7)
No. 53
- Santop Fight Fire With Fire (Amie White) (6)
- Aust Ch Bisart The Holy Grail (NBT) (Fiona & Rodney Ashton) (6)
- Kitado Ever So Perfex at Zeitgeist (Imp UK) (Ms M Perfect) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn
(Lynne Harwood)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood) (497)
No. 2
- Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL) (379)
No. 3
- Cabochon Snap Crackle and Pop (Lynne Harwood) (295)
No. 4
- Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman) (231)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman) (227)
No. 6
- Salieri Hocus Pocus (M & V Yates & D Yates) (199)
No. 7
- Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze) (162)
No. 8
- Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell) (143)
No. 9
- Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns) (139)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns) (137)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (Jan Frederickson) (133)
No. 12
- Montkristef Where Theres Fire at Coppertop (Julie Hovell) (122)
No. 13
- Coppertop Im So Excited (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (104)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell) (102)
No. 15
- Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess) (87)
No. 16
- Vansitar Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs D Crogan & Mrs J Cattell) (80)
No. 17
- Walamara On Fyre (Mrs B Alexander, Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer) (80)
No. 18
- Ayces Wicked Wednesday (A Douglas/L Hudson) (79)
No. 19
- Ayces Rico Suave (A Douglas/L Hudson) (73)
No. 20
- Desyred Dreams R Made Of This (Jan Frederickson) (71)
No. 21
- Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball) (70)
No. 22
- Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell) (67)
No. 23
- Desyred River Of Dreams (Penelope Robson) (64)
No. 24
- Dyncy Midnight Jewel (Mr S Yiannou & Miss A Siddell) (60)
No. 25
- Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner) (59)
No. 26
- Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding) (55)
- Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell) (55)
No. 27
- Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mrs S Ferguson & M & R Garstone) (54)
No. 28
- Santop Fight Fire With Fire (Amie White) (48)
No. 29
- Valkyrian Jenamullup Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns) (40)
No. 30
- Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates) (37)
No. 31
- Santop Flame Of The Night (Rebecca Richards) (34)
No. 32
- Dyncy Diamonds In The Sky (S & T Yiannou) (27)
No. 33
- Redshift Thunders Royal Echo (Ms J Rebbeck & Mrs R Seres) (25)
- Dyncy Midnight Oil (S & T Yiannou) (25)
No. 34
- Doberling Lady In Red (Bisart Kennels) (25)
- Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler) (25)
No. 35
- Coppertop Im Here to Party (Mrs J Hovell and Mrs T Schubert) (24)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell) (21)
- Ikons Warrior Princess (S Linek) (21)
No. 37
- SpinnazPups Rose (Tanya Schubert) (10)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald) (7)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ)
(J Hovell)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell) (146)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball) (125)
No. 3
- Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns) (99)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze) (49)
No. 5
- Aust & Neut Ch Vansitar Dom Perignon (Imp NZ) (D Crogan) (17)
No. 6
- Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- AYCES (A Douglas & L Hudson) (212)
No. 2
- COPPERTOP (J Hovell) (160)
No. 3
- CABOCHON (Lynne Harwood) (112)
No. 4
- SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (85)
No. 5
- BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (62)
No. 6
- AEGIS (Denise Ball) (41)
No. 7
- FIREAX (Ella Pieton) (20)
No. 8
No. 9
- VANSITAR (Kehoe, Cattel, Grosse & McCormick) (11)
- WALAMARA (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer) (11)
- DESYRED (Jan Frederickson) (11)
No. 10
- BRAVADOBE (Nichole Maassen & Erin Henville) (2)
No. 11
- JEWELWATCH (Gill Harding) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).