Swedish Vallhund Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello) (613)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris) (191)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith) (149)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner) (102)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot) (63)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield) (47)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner) (40)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris) (31)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw) (28)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder
(S E Hatfield)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield) (169)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw) (140)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne) (104)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ausled Toke ST RA (Dianne Costello) (98)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner) (70)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli) (66)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith) (66)
No. 8
- Lokynnda Aayla Securals (Lynda Webb) (54)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot) (43)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ausled Kaa Chil NT (Lynda Webb) (40)
No. 11
- Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith) (38)
No. 12
- Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris) (27)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris) (26)
No. 14
No. 15
- Aust Ch Lokynnda Games People Play (K Adams) (12)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner) (9)
No. 17
- Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot) (8)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf
(Kristi Faulkner)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner) (156)
No. 2
- Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner) (140)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (A J & S J Smith) (102)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli) (90)
No. 5
- Lokynnda Aayla Securals (Lynda Webb) (61)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No entries received
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BALGRAVIA (Kristi Faulkner) (68)
No. 2
- AUSLED (Sharon Donaldson) (43)
No. 3
- TRENDAM (Amanda Smith) (31)
No. 4
- MORKERBOOK (Miss S & Mrs N Morris) (29)
No. 5
- MIYGGDRASIL (Heather Scofield) (14)
No. 6
- LOKYNNDA (Lynda Webb) (9)
No. 7
- SNODOGZ (John McDonald) (7)
No. 8
- ICANHAZ (A Proudfoot) (5)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).