Shih Tzu Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour
(Teena Sloan)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (2282)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig) (586)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett) (449)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (118)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (99)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown) (98)
No. 7
- Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (L OConnor) (84)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths) (68)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan) (53)
No. 10
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (47)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett) (40)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour
(Teena Sloan)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (218)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett) (187)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig) (182)
No. 4
- CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini) (160)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett) (133)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan) (94)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (84)
No. 8
- Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (78)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths) (68)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (65)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett) (61)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema) (51)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke) (51)
No. 14
- Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown) (45)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema) (43)
No. 16
- Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond) (42)
No. 17
- Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (38)
No. 18
- Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (L OConnor) (28)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut) (28)
No. 20
- Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley) (25)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan) (23)
No. 22
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (19)
No. 23
- Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett) (19)
No. 24
- Kimardi Lady Margarita (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham) (18)
No. 25
- Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (18)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox) (12)
No. 27
- Sadiya Ready When You Are (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (12)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Kimardi Lord Ashlei (Miss Tatelyn Bonham) (11)
No. 29
- Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (Ms S Turner) (9)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Oeshih Sshh Im Chasin Dwragons (T Sloan / T Sward) (8)
No. 31
- Dreamforce Let The Magic Begin (R L Scott) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Dawmic All Fired Up
(Ms Lisa Woolley)
No. 1
- Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley) (312)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (304)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett) (260)
No. 4
- Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (164)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan) (146)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett) (121)
No. 7
- Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (120)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (95)
No. 9
- Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett) (94)
No. 10
- Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema) (75)
No. 11
- Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson) (72)
No. 12
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (53)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema) (39)
- Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke) (39)
No. 14
- Kimardi Lady Margarita (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham) (35)
No. 15
- Sadiya Ready When You Are (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (30)
No. 16
- Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (Ms S Turner) (7)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery
(Marion & Andrew Kidd)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd) (83)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd) (77)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (482)
No. 2
- PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (333)
No. 3
- OESHIH (Dallinger & Moore) (236)
No. 4
- HAYTZU (Hayley Mihan) (151)
No. 5
- BELTZU (Belinda Heersema) (67)
No. 6
- TZUAVE (Jayden Brown) (27)
No. 7
- SADIYA (J & C Pedini) (24)
No. 8
- RIMPOCHE (Rimpoche Kennels) (6)
No. 9
- DREAMFORCE (RL Scott) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).