Shetland Sheepdog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On
(Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls) (1009)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (599)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels) (512)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (494)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch) (461)
No. 6
- Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (437)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox) (417)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley) (333)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes) (273)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox) (201)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler) (184)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh) (180)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox) (159)
No. 14
- Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (158)
No. 15
- Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel) (131)
No. 16
- Louanda Double Delite (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (86)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson) (65)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post) (60)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker) (59)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford) (58)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels) (56)
No. 22
- Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates) (55)
No. 23
- Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel) (52)
No. 24
- Hartly How Resplendent (Nicole Pearson) (48)
No. 25
- Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (M Mathers) (48)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements) (36)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (Petrina Limkin) (32)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino) (25)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road
(I R & C E Spangler)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler) (298)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley) (206)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox) (178)
No. 4
- Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (165)
No. 5
- Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen) (160)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch) (125)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes) (121)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls) (114)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh) (105)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels) (102)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes) (90)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (J & M Kaden & K Post) (84)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (83)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett) (80)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox) (80)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels) (79)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels) (77)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox) (77)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker) (73)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson) (71)
No. 21
- Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler) (71)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Sharndah If Only T'walls Talked (Sharndah Kennels) (60)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (Josephine Clements) (60)
No. 24
- Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel) (58)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements) (57)
No. 26
- Roughclan Fly High Above (J M Allen) (53)
No. 27
- Aust Gr Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson) (43)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine) (40)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox) (39)
- Aust Ch Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker) (39)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson) (39)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino) (37)
No. 32
- Hartly Thats On Target (N Pearson) (35)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Charmhill Consuela (R Anderson) (34)
No. 34
- Linhart Its Not Rocket Science (M Mathers) (33)
No. 35
- Whoami R U Ready For This TK.S RN (Miss K E Post) (33)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell) (32)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Rawuch Cherished Memories (Karrin Wright) (32)
No. 38
- Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Christine & Emma Luxford) (30)
No. 39
- Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel) (29)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Rawuch Third Time Lucky (Bernadette Lines) (29)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post) (27)
No. 42
- Hartly How Resplendent (Nicole Pearson) (26)
No. 43
- Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates) (22)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann) (21)
No. 45
- Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Kirsty Post) (20)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels) (19)
No. 47
- Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon) (18)
No. 48
- Rimini Cassandra (Brian Turner) (18)
No. 49
- Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier) (17)
- Aust Ch Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon) (17)
No. 50
- Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson) (17)
No. 51
- Louanda Double Delite (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (13)
No. 52
- Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson) (13)
No. 53
- Sunland Sound of Magic at Shelshaw (M Bradshaw) (12)
No. 54
- Shelsian Accent On Black (I R & C E Spangler) (12)
- Sheltoah Sugar N Spice RN (Bridget McCusker) (12)
No. 55
- Ambermoon And Just Like That (Christine & Emma Luxford) (11)
No. 56
- Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh) (11)
- Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford) (11)
- Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels) (11)
- Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier) (11)
No. 57
- Shanelg Passion Pop (Chloe Maiee) (10)
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (Petrina Limkin) (10)
No. 58
- Shelsian Top Gun (J Prout) (8)
No. 59
- Rimini Cassandra (Brian Turner) (8)
- Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post) (8)
No. 60
- Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin) (7)
No. 61
- Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI)
(I R & C E Spangler)
No. 1
- Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler) (373)
No. 2
- Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel) (357)
No. 3
- Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (264)
No. 4
- Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen) (236)
No. 5
- Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin) (235)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Harradei OnThe Tip Of Ur Tongue (Deana Musolino) (211)
No. 7
- Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson) (185)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Whoami Playing To Win (J & M Kaden & K Post) (110)
No. 9
- Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post) (109)
No. 10
- Lyndream It’s Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson) (100)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels) (96)
No. 12
- Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (95)
No. 13
- Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson) (92)
No. 14
- Ambermoon Simply Red (Christine & Emma Luxford) (80)
No. 15
- Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey) (75)
No. 16
- Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson) (75)
No. 17
- Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates) (75)
No. 18
- Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier) (74)
No. 19
- Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin) (62)
No. 20
- Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier) (61)
No. 21
- Maliiddie Tri To Impress Mi (M Ruth Tolhurst) (52)
No. 22
- Ifonly Little Do You Know (Mrs B Shepherdson & Miss A Sheperdson) (47)
No. 23
- Sunland Sound of Magic at Shelshaw (M Bradshaw) (47)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Charmhill Consuela (R Anderson) (41)
No. 25
- Hartly Thats On Target (N Pearson) (38)
No. 26
- Arajento Leave A Light On (KY Lo & CM Lee) (36)
No. 27
- Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato) (35)
No. 28
- Hartly Que Sera Sera (N Pearson) (25)
No. 29
- Hartly Twist N Shout (Elizabeth Thomson) (25)
- Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes) (25)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Dealer (Petrina Limkin) (23)
No. 31
- Shanelg Passion Pop (Chloe Maiee) (20)
No. 32
- Shelkeys The Cobolt Flash (LeAnne Schwier) (14)
No. 33
- Glenmira Diamond Chaser (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford / Mrs G Hesketh) (12)
No. 34
- Shelsian Top Gun (J Prout) (7)
No. 35
- Sharndah Beneath Th Starz (Sharndah Knls) (6)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Santecho Damon At Sheltrue (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay) (5)
- Rivierashel Magic Brew (Rosemary O'Sullivan) (5)
No. 37
- Arajento Time To Shine (Mrs K C Tonkin) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil
(Makaela Chato)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato) (429)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters) (261)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd) (229)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton) (181)
No. 5
- Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (J Rainey) (144)
No. 6
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall) (139)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell) (96)
No. 8
- Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner) (92)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw) (70)
No. 10
- Aust Neut Ch Elizadale Out of Style (Elizabeth Thomson) (32)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner) (31)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Mistryde Step by Step (Miss K & Mrs C Boyle) (12)
No. 13
- Aust Neut Ch Herdsman True Colours (Katrina Hadley) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- HARRADEI (H & J Innes) (301)
No. 2
- SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (240)
No. 3
- SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (238)
No. 4
- KILWARRIN (Mrs H & Ms K Walls) (231)
No. 5
- CHARMHILL (Charmhill Kennels) (188)
No. 6
- HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (182)
No. 7
- AMBERMOON (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford) (141)
No. 8
- SHELTRUE (K McKay) (88)
No. 9
- WHOAMI (Kirsty Post) (71)
No. 10
- GLENMIRA (Glenda Hesketh) (41)
No. 11
- AERTEN (Di Leverington) (22)
No. 12
- LURIKEEN (J Harris & A Stanton) (21)
No. 13
- JENCOL (J Baker) (18)
No. 14
- SHARNDAH (R / A & T Walters) (10)
No. 15
- SHELTASTIC (Mrs M Chato) (8)
No. 16
- SANTECHO (Santecho Kennels) (5)
No. 17
- ROUGHCLAN (L Humphries) (4)
No. 18
- MALIDDIE (H Gordon & I Gordon) (2)
No. 19
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- SHELTOAH (Bridget McCusker) (130)
No. 2
- SHARNDAH (R / A & T Walters) (30)