Rottweiler Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon
(D Dallinger & M Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore) (1099)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom) (1084)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (199)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones) (184)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy) (130)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (115)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (P Henrickson) (103)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird) (96)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (70)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess) (67)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell) (63)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon) (53)
No. 13
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (50)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers) (50)
- Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (50)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon
(D Dallinger & M Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore) (268)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom) (252)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Moccarott Ryzesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones) (190)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy) (187)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean) (116)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones) (104)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann) (100)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore) (99)
No. 9
- Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (82)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis) (82)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (70)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon) (69)
No. 13
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett) (69)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon) (67)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell) (65)
No. 16
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman) (59)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones) (54)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien) (53)
- Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird) (53)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (P Henrickson) (50)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (45)
No. 21
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (45)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers) (44)
No. 23
- Tykerna The Devils Cut (Tracy Lane) (35)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis) (35)
No. 25
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (31)
- Panthyon Persephone (Scott Gibson) (31)
No. 26
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy) (30)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess) (29)
No. 28
- Ubersein Rawhide (K Rowe and L Russell) (24)
No. 29
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw) (21)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Jahwohl Moaning Merytle (Ms K A Richardson) (20)
No. 31
- Petrovrotti Marta (Kerry Cannon) (19)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (Alchemy Rottweilers) (18)
- Hundeleben Man On Fire (Miss S Van De Bunt, Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt) (18)
No. 33
- Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels) (18)
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean) (18)
No. 34
- Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (17)
No. 35
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering) (14)
No. 36
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman) (8)
No. 37
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson) (8)
No. 38
- Ubersein Thunderstruck (N Lecchino) (7)
No. 39
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
- Kormeister Adhara (B Palmer) (7)
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (Scott Gibson) (7)
No. 40
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (Ms R Campbell) (6)
- Morgerot Elsa Euphoria (Marianne Keller) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain
(N Hughes & J Wallom)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom) (667)
No. 2
- Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (323)
No. 3
- Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy) (314)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann) (205)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore) (197)
No. 6
- Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (196)
No. 7
- Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney) (164)
No. 8
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman) (154)
No. 9
- Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett) (144)
No. 10
- Kormeister Adhara (B Palmer) (137)
No. 11
- Kejova Red Hot Rumour at Gelderland (Imp NZ) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (130)
No. 12
- Vonhalla Venus (AI) (Haley Shaw) (115)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels) (110)
- Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers) (110)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess) (81)
No. 15
- Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower) (75)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Moccarott Zaigham Checkmate (Cheryl Jones) (66)
No. 17
- Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels) (65)
No. 18
- Fantastikrot Just Do It (Scott Gibson) (57)
No. 19
- Darkgypsy King Kelly (Mrs S Novak-Jones) (56)
No. 20
- Darkcide Sweet Summer Lovin (Ali Herbert) (50)
No. 21
- Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean) (49)
No. 22
- Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman) (45)
No. 23
- Panthyon Persephone (Scott Gibson) (39)
No. 24
- Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow) (35)
No. 25
- Petrovrotti Marta (Kerry Cannon) (34)
No. 26
- Jahwohl Fairy Floss (Ms K A Richardson) (34)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore) (33)
No. 28
- Fantastikrot Lollygoblblisbomb (Miss Sherri Wightman) (27)
No. 29
- Cleandra Oella Magic Happens At Ebonhaus (AI) (I & D McLean) (25)
No. 30
- Ubersein Strike A Pose (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (23)
No. 31
- Ubersein Rawhide (K Rowe and L Russell) (21)
No. 32
- Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking) (17)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Alchemy Debbie Does Dallas (Alchemy Rottweilers) (16)
No. 34
- Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering) (14)
No. 35
- Darkcide Starspangled Baby (Joanne Swanson) (10)
No. 36
- Zempahphi I Drove All Night (Ms A Wells) (9)
No. 37
- Ubersein Thunderstruck (N Lecchino) (7)
- Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (C Redding) (7)
- Ubersein Take My Breath Away (Ms R Campbell) (7)
- Fantastikrot Guns N Roses (Miss Sherri Wightman) (7)
No. 38
- Mondallin Resting Cyka Face (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore) (6)
No. 39
- Mondallin Ripping Up Daisies At Nowstarin (AI) (IP and LM Wallace, D Dallinger and M Moore) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ)
(Cheryl Jones)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones) (132)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (Scott Gibson) (14)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (Nicola Scanlon) (10)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (339)
No. 2
- MOCCAROTT (Cheryl Jones) (121)
No. 3
- MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (100)
No. 4
- EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (62)
No. 5
- SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (61)
No. 6
- UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (55)
No. 7
- HUNDELEBEN (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt) (52)
No. 8
- KORMEISTER (Pat Henrickson) (44)
No. 9
- SOLLERUS (W & J Grundy) (39)
No. 10
- DARKGYPSY (David McKeown) (30)
No. 11
- EBONHAUS (Ian & Deborah McLean) (28)
No. 12
- TYKERNA (K O'Brien) (27)
No. 13
- RAKAAZ (J & S Baird) (23)
No. 14
- KLASIK (J Griffiths-Lumbis) (18)
No. 15
- ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (15)
No. 16
No. 17
- FANTASTIKROT (Sherri Wightman) (3)
No. 18
- JAHWOHL (Karen Richardson) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1