Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI)
(Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss) (238)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright) (100)
No. 3
- Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss) (89)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne) (87)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss) (82)
No. 6
- Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington) (78)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes) (61)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus) (45)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aghaveaghs William H Bonney (AI) (Mr P Galvin) (43)
- Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown) (43)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne) (34)
No. 11
- Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend) (17)
No. 12
- Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle) (13)
No. 13
- Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss) (8)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria
(Ms J Jeanes)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes) (233)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss) (146)
No. 3
- Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss) (145)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown) (113)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss) (84)
No. 6
- Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle) (66)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne) (63)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss) (42)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Nuala Caer Dallben (Imp CZE) (Mrs S Gendle / Mrs M Lazzar / Mr M Paraskevopoulus) (41)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison) (37)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright) (36)
No. 12
- Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart) (24)
No. 13
- Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend) (22)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson) (20)
No. 15
- Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington) (19)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Wulfgar Corbin Dallas (Mr R Williams & Mrs S Gendle) (17)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne) (16)
No. 18
- Wulfgar Keona (Mrs S Gendle) (15)
No. 19
- Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle) (14)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Cufiain Niamh at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman) (13)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Aghaveaghs William H Bonney (AI) (Mr P Galvin) (11)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle) (10)
No. 23
- Aghaveaghs We Talked N Smoked (AI) (Mr P Galvin) (9)
No. 24
- Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss) (8)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin) (8)
No. 26
- Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South) (7)
No. 27
- Aghaveaghs All Cracked Up (AI) (Mr P Galvin) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie
(Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
No. 1
- Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss) (407)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes) (261)
No. 3
- Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle) (247)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown) (225)
No. 5
- Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss) (168)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss) (117)
No. 7
- Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle) (65)
No. 8
- Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart) (40)
No. 9
- Wulfgar Creedence (AI) (Mr R G & Mrs M South) (25)
- Maclaomainn Eli (Rona Moss & Donna Townsend) (25)
No. 10
- Aghaveaghs We Talked N Smoked (AI) (Mr P Galvin) (10)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold) (38)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Neacal (Rhys Williams & M Lazzar) (29)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South / Mrs S Gendle) (12)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- MACLAOMAINN (Rona Moss) (151)
No. 2
- TIROWEN (Dr F J & Mrs A T Mcevoy) (96)
No. 3
- AGHAVEAGHS (Mr P Galvin) (58)
No. 4
- CUFIAIN (Michelle Thomson) (54)
No. 5
No. 6
- LOVELLEN (L Osborne) (16)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).