Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance
(Ellagant Kennels)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels) (11133)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer) (1197)
No. 4
- Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas) (683)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney) (674)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher) (357)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher) (345)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas) (204)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland) (189)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker) (179)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker) (171)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith) (111)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker) (103)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson) (87)
No. 15
- Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson) (83)
No. 16
- Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry) (72)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger) (65)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell) (65)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren) (59)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels) (51)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley) (48)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (Miss T Simpson) (47)
No. 23
- Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins) (37)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher) (29)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance
(Ellagant Kennels)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels) (389)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland) (206)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney) (192)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (192)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas) (181)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher) (180)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher) (177)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher) (174)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer) (167)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker) (166)
No. 11
- Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry) (145)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell) (133)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney) (117)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker) (105)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith) (98)
No. 16
- Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey) (85)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow) (75)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker) (73)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Ochaye Across The Seas TK.S CA (Bruna Beddow) (72)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren) (60)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher) (53)
No. 22
- Ravenrose Zen Master (Meagan Brown & Karen Soo) (45)
No. 23
- Amerahnn Yippee Ki Yay (N James) (43)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley) (41)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis) (41)
No. 26
- Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher) (40)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (V Hodson) (39)
No. 28
- Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas) (30)
No. 29
- Lanbart Hold My Halo SWA (Hessenberger / Oakey) (27)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels) (26)
No. 31
- Sanpasho Yayger Bomb (L K Kelly) (25)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger) (25)
No. 33
- Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson) (23)
No. 34
- Lanbart Double Dare (L & T Hessenberger) (22)
No. 35
- Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins) (22)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (Miss T Simpson) (21)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore) (21)
No. 38
- Trumyra Autumn Leaves (L Jones & K Porter) (21)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn) (20)
No. 40
- Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn) (17)
No. 41
- Rozate Souper Duper HT (Sara Sternberg) (15)
No. 42
- Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson) (14)
No. 43
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher) (13)
- Rozate Taco The Town (Sara Sternberg) (13)
No. 44
- Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy) (11)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite) (9)
- Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman) (9)
- Lanbart All American (Hessenberger/Oakey) (9)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey) (9)
- Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn) (9)
- Jedabun Playing with fire (AI) (Miss T Simpson) (9)
No. 47
- Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (Justin Welfare) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert
(D & L Meagher)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher) (654)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell) (421)
No. 3
- Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (Mrs D Peterson) (266)
No. 4
- Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey) (230)
No. 5
- Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry) (228)
No. 6
- Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels) (200)
No. 7
- Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins) (183)
No. 8
- Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas) (160)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney) (157)
No. 10
- Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (Karen Davis) (105)
No. 11
- Lanbart Double Dare (L & T Hessenberger) (103)
No. 12
- Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen) (100)
No. 13
- Trumyra Autumn Leaves (L Jones & K Porter) (68)
No. 14
- Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson) (67)
No. 15
- Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham) (60)
No. 16
- Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (Jessica Burren) (60)
No. 17
- Voncronan Silver Sands (Mrs T Dix & Miss S L Williams) (52)
No. 18
- Lanbart Hold My Halo SWA (Hessenberger / Oakey) (51)
No. 19
- Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (Miss D Whyburn) (50)
No. 20
- Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (Bryanna Ryan) (50)
No. 21
- Lanbart What’s My Name (Hessenberger / Oakey) (45)
No. 22
- Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (Jarrad Foreman) (45)
No. 23
- Ukulunga Gotta Get That Boom (AI) (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger) (37)
No. 24
- Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (Karen Milinkovic) (27)
- Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (Justin Welfare) (27)
No. 25
- Hayaula Cookies And Cream (Paula Baker) (25)
No. 26
- Ngalla Without A Doubt (Kerry Web) (25)
No. 27
- Tinkamas Aint Seen Muffin Yet (A Smith) (20)
No. 28
- Ausdreaming Takeme Tothe River (Mr M O’kane) (15)
No. 29
- Jedabun Playing with fire (AI) (Miss T Simpson) (7)
No. 30
- Karelea Green Eggs And Ham (A Thompson) (5)
- Lanbart All American (Hessenberger/Oakey) (5)
No. 31
- Lanbart My Name Is No (Hessenberger / Oakey) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN
(Karen Davis)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis) (195)
No. 2
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown) (110)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James) (88)
No. 5
- Aust Neut Ch Karelea Ashes To Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic) (67)
No. 6
- Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (Melissa Alliss) (62)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Barkingpines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore) (53)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (960)
No. 2
- GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (213)
No. 3
- OCHAYE (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (142)
No. 4
- MAISILVA (D Puttock) (51)
No. 5
- BLUEAMBLE (Ann John Lamberton) (38)
No. 6
- DAPSEN (Denise & Aimee Petersen) (17)
No. 7
- LANBART (Tracy Hessenberger) (6)
No. 8
- THISTLEDUST (Karen Davis) (3)
No. 9
- DELCHOKSKY (D Whyburn) (2)
No. 10
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (1060)
No. 2
- LANBART (Tracy Hessenberger) (120)
No. 3
- BLAZINTAILS (Lydia Whiteway) (80)
No. 4