Siberian Husky Pointscore 2021
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm
(Rodney J Connelly)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly) (3684)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate) (2832)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly) (2077)
No. 4
- Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (1702)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier) (1376)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (811)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate) (760)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg) (661)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case) (408)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (357)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson) (351)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (286)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall) (283)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (174)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (169)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach) (166)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele) (164)
No. 18
- Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (105)
No. 19
- Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall) (99)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (93)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case) (87)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (80)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay) (72)
No. 24
- Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (63)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster) (60)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (53)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (Rule-Steele/Burton) (46)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos) (45)
No. 29
- Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier) (40)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate) (39)
No. 31
- Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (34)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys) (23)
No. 33
- Aust Sup Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys) (20)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold
(Caroline Yate)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate) (374)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (281)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly) (248)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly) (242)
No. 5
- Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (238)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (224)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate) (222)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos) (201)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier) (169)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg) (166)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (164)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (146)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (136)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (125)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall) (120)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (108)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate) (94)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys) (88)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster) (81)
No. 20
- WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley) (75)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay) (69)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall) (68)
No. 23
- Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier) (64)
No. 24
- Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case) (61)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (Rule-Steele/Burton) (61)
No. 26
- Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg) (55)
No. 27
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (54)
No. 28
- Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall) (51)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case) (48)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (48)
No. 31
- Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (47)
No. 32
- Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier) (46)
No. 33
- Aust Sup Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys) (45)
No. 34
- Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys) (45)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele) (43)
No. 36
- Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (42)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (40)
No. 38
- Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster) (40)
No. 39
- Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson) (39)
No. 40
- Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDX AD JDO JC ET RN TK S (R Wallace) (36)
No. 41
- Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos) (32)
No. 42
- Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (31)
No. 43
- Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley) (25)
No. 44
- Aust Ch Bluemooska Believe It Or Not (AI) (Mrs K Black) (25)
- Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (25)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach) (19)
No. 46
- Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (18)
- Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) (Deborah Bisley) (18)
No. 47
- Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster) (15)
No. 48
- Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (14)
No. 49
- Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd) (14)
- Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier) (14)
No. 50
- Taejaan Northern Lights (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay) (12)
No. 51
- Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs C Grilk) (10)
- Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose) (10)
No. 52
- Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster) (8)
No. 53
- Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up
(Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (616)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (556)
No. 3
- Canyonlands Major Look (Chelsey Primrose) (400)
No. 4
- Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall) (400)
No. 5
- Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys) (375)
No. 6
- Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg) (335)
No. 7
- Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier) (315)
No. 8
- Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (290)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate) (260)
No. 10
- Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly) (215)
No. 11
- Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (206)
No. 12
- Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd) (185)
No. 13
- Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall) (175)
No. 14
- Taejaan My Cuppa Tea (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay) (160)
No. 15
- WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley) (160)
No. 16
- Snowpackjana Glitterintheair (J & C Aranyos) (120)
No. 17
- Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson) (115)
No. 18
- Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (115)
No. 19
- Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster) (110)
No. 20
- Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton) (105)
No. 21
- Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley) (85)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Riversrun Butterfly Kisses JC (Sharon Heys) (85)
No. 23
- Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case) (75)
No. 24
- Taejaan Northern Lights (AI) (Rule-Steele/Taylor/Burton/Turay) (70)
No. 25
- Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster) (70)
No. 26
- Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase) (50)
No. 27
- Canyonlands Made from Legends (M & J Boase) (30)
No. 28
- Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys) (30)
No. 29
- Azincourt Hakuna Mata (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (25)
No. 30
- Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (25)
No. 31
- Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (10)
- Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (10)
No. 32
- Azincourt Mirror Mirror (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (5)
- Zelenka The Skyes The Limit (Darlene Fennell) (5)
Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle
(Craig & Jayne Schmarr)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr) (242)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (111)
No. 3
- Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke) (103)
No. 4
- Arcticpalace Something Unique (Craig & Robyn Foster) (35)
No. 5
- Anyka Avenue Tolda (Kimberley Egan & Kim Armstrong) (6)
Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (555)
No. 2
- CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (458)
No. 3
- ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (283)
No. 4
- TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (239)
No. 5
- ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (235)
No. 6
- SCHANATA (B & M Schier) (109)
No. 7
- ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (69)
No. 8
- RIVERSRUN (Sharon Heys) (13)
No. 9
- ARTICWOLF (E & M Hardwicke) (2)