Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2018
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker) (1685)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker) (1591)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (1175)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (966)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (298)
No. 6
- Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker) (213)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (163)
No. 8
- Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker) (155)
No. 9
- Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley) (123)
No. 10
- Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker) (66)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI)
(S Kelly & J Bower)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (339)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker) (329)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker) (315)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (286)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Markwell Chocolat Sensation (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich) (228)
No. 6
- Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley) (223)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield) (216)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (211)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks) (210)
No. 10
- Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley) (179)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (152)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (144)
No. 13
- Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker) (136)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (123)
No. 15
- Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer) (93)
No. 16
- Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer) (86)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker) (86)
No. 18
- Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (84)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield) (84)
No. 20
- Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker) (78)
No. 21
- Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer) (70)
No. 22
- Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker) (70)
No. 23
- Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer) (65)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer) (64)
No. 25
- Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (43)
No. 26
- Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker) (43)
No. 27
- Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (36)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (26)
No. 29
- Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (24)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Guinea (AI) (Sue Packer) (18)
No. 31
- Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer) (15)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Caramel (AI) (Sue Packer) (8)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker) (567)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (511)
No. 3
- Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker) (455)
No. 4
- Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (410)
No. 5
- Eukypark Legend of the Heart (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (395)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker) (370)
No. 7
- Tischamingo Nothing To Loose (J & F Walker) (310)
No. 8
- Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker) (281)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks) (260)
No. 10
- Eukypark Lone Pine (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (230)
No. 11
- Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer) (190)
No. 12
- Tischamingo Its Meant To Be (C Baker / J & F Walker) (155)
No. 13
- Eukypark Sparklin Shilo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (90)
No. 14
- Bekkri Shania Twain (Sue Packer) (85)
No. 15
- Nicholyev Russian Rebellion (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (65)
- Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Revolution (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower) (65)
No. 16
- Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer) (65)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer) (60)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield) (55)
No. 19
- Eukypark Rising Sun (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan) (45)
No. 20
- Tischamingo Rambling Man (J & F Walker) (30)
No. 21
- Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley) (15)
No. 22
- Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Sarah Wheatley) (10)
Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Bev Christmas) (109)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (725)
No. 2
- NICHOLYEV (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower) (305)
No. 3
- BOSKAHUN (Sue Packer) (185)
No. 4
- EUKYPARK (J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (140)
No. 5
- ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (47)
No. 6
- EMMILINE (K Brooks) (24)