Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 4-Aug-2023 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD) (Total Entry : 360)
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Kari Harding (SA) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Danibel Demeter Devi (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Thrill Seeker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Never say Never (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Danibel Demeter Devi (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamura American Soldier (Mrs C Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jayveeque In Fashion (Maureen Friend / Jackie Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Virginia (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Ashika (Alwood Kennels)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Ms Tina Turner (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Born To Blossom (Janine Moy)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Paula Hill (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Specially Made (AI) (N Carroll)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Irl /Uk & Aust Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted (Imp UK) (L J Saxton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deroyale Top Gun (R V & G D Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Poisson Ivy (R V & G D Crowther)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Irl /Uk & Aust Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted (Imp UK) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Queen Of The Land (L J Saxton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sonique Pretty Pants (Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Usherin Specially Made (AI) (N Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah River of Dreams (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Andillyn Southern Sasha (David & Mary Holy)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny Hughes)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Mountain Mist (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: TSparkle Irish Dream (Renee Rice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny Hughes)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Vanderberg (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Sarah Jayne (Richard Scott)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Intermediate of Breed: Madkap Ring A Rosie (Mrs J A Moy)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role atDriftway (AI) (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Keep N Kool Dude CA (Jenni McKernan)
Baby of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD) (Group Entry : 46)
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Phelans Equinox (AI) RN TKS (Liz Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Phelans Equinox (AI) RN TKS (Liz Chapman)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Standoff All Bets On Me (Mrs S Foote / Mrs C & Miss E Slavin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devil’s Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Annakpok Stardust In Heaven (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Steele The Thunder (Kellie Poole)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Callahan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Baileys At The Opera (David & Jolene Maguire)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Saihabostons Chances R (Rod Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Chances R (Rod Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Emma See)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avae A Touch Of Frost (A & V Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Very Magical RN CCD TSD (Lesley Affleck)
French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih The Witch Had An Alibi (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)