Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)
Date of Show : 21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
(Total Entry : 599)
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Puppy in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Group 1 - Toys
Group Entry : 97)
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Amanecer Bu Eno (Lysanda Hooper)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Baby of Breed: Anoveve Always And Forever (Ceri Ross)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Misty Meadow's Eye On The Prize (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Mystery (Lysanda Hooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amanecer Bu Eno (Lysanda Hooper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shiralea Penny Farthing (Kim Jennings)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Group Entry : 77)
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Enomis Skys The Limit (C Sweeney/ S Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD AD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (Mr J & C Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group Entry : 81)
Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Kitty Hawk (Trevor Lodder)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Bitch CC: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Hot Chilli (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Oakridge Valotte (Kath Quinn)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Group Entry : 81)
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ammidan Fe Braxton (Nicola Breeze)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Mystic Shadows (H McIvor)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Mocha Bean (Miss V Bowden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Todays Thday (AI) (D C/ C A & N K McGreevy)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Forever In A Day (Lever/ Verrall/ Inglis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Spirit of Love (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Group Entry : 94)
Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rogue (Mr A Ziebell)
Junior of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Baby of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Image Of Prince (Mrs D OKeefe)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cuuchin Heez So Fine at Antudor (Debbie Neilson/Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Group Entry : 78)
Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Baby of Breed: Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Paul Mc Arthur)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Coopers Hazzards (AI) (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Group Entry : 91)
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherishem Deringer (J Giles)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Acing the Dream (Majella Lines)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knightshar Bringing Sexy Back (L M Neale)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Minor of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique The Devil Inside (Robyn Hawke)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)